Old Goats Pub

Directions Website

Old Goats Pub Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Old Goats Pub, Performance & Event Venue, 403 Rondebosch, Middelburg.

Welcome to Old Goats Pub ๐Ÿ๐Ÿป

Your perfect spot for good times and great drinks! โœจ
Located at Rondebosch 403, Old Belfast Road (R104), next to Rondebosch Eco Cottages.

โฐ Open Wednesday-Saturday:
11:00-22:00 (Wed-Thurs)
11:00-24:00 (Fri-Sat)

21/10/2026

๐ŸŽถ STIAAN REYNIERSE IS BACK AT OLD GOATS PUB! ๐ŸŽถ

You asked for him, so weโ€™re bringing him back! ๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿ”ฅ
Get ready for another unforgettable night with Stiaan Reynierse performing LIVE at Old Goats Pub on 27 November! ๐ŸŽค๐Ÿป

๐Ÿ“… 27 November
๐ŸŽŸ๏ธ Tickets: R100 per person
๐Ÿšช Doors open @ 18:00
๐Ÿ”ž No under 18s

Bring your friends, grab a drink, find your spot and get ready for a night of great music, good vibes and even better memories! ๐Ÿป๐ŸŽถ

โš ๏ธ LIMITED SEATS AVAILABLE โ€” SO ACT FAST!

๐Ÿ“Œ Bookings are only secured once payment has been made.
๐Ÿ“ž Bookings: Sumarie โ€“ 072 888 7698

Donโ€™t wait until the last minuteโ€ฆ this one is going to fill up fast! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐ŸŽถ

Old Goats Pub โ€” where good music, good people & good times meet! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿป

๐ŸŽ‰ YOUR PERFECT CELEBRATION STARTS AT OLD GOATS PUB! ๐Ÿ๐ŸปWhether youโ€™re planning a year-end function, celebrating a birthda...
21/10/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ YOUR PERFECT CELEBRATION STARTS AT OLD GOATS PUB! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿป

Whether youโ€™re planning a year-end function, celebrating a birthday, or hosting an intimate gathering, Old Goats Pub has the perfect venue for you! ๐Ÿฅ‚โœจ

๐Ÿ“… Spots are filling up fast for the end of the year, so donโ€™t leave it until the last minute! Secure your booking today to avoid disappointment.

๐Ÿ“ž Contact us now on 072 888 7698 to book your spot!

Letโ€™s make your next celebration one to remember! ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿป

๐Ÿค A Love Story to Remember at Old Goats Pub ๐Ÿ’โœจThereโ€™s nothing more special than being part of someoneโ€™s love story!๐Ÿฅ‚ Tha...
14/10/2026

๐Ÿค A Love Story to Remember at Old Goats Pub ๐Ÿ’โœจ

Thereโ€™s nothing more special than being part of someoneโ€™s love story!๐Ÿฅ‚ Thank you to our wonderful couple for trusting Old Goats Pub with such a meaningful and unforgettable day. We truly appreciate you choosing our venue for your wedding, and weโ€™re absolutely thrilled to hear how happy you were with your experience!โค๏ธ

Your happiness means the world to us, and weโ€™re so grateful to have been part of the beginning of your beautiful journey together. Wishing you a lifetime filled with love, laughter, and countless beautiful memories!๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿ’

Cold drinks. Great company. And plenty of reasons to smile. ๐Ÿโค๏ธ๐ŸปBecause at Old Goats Pub, itโ€™s not just about where you ...
01/10/2026

Cold drinks. Great company. And plenty of reasons to smile. ๐Ÿโค๏ธ๐Ÿป

Because at Old Goats Pub, itโ€™s not just about where you goโ€ฆ itโ€™s about who youโ€™re with and the memories you make. ๐Ÿฅ‚โœจ

From family catch-ups to afternoons with your favourite people, we love seeing the tables full, the laughs loud and the good times rolling! ๐Ÿ˜‚โค๏ธ

Come make some memories with us! ๐ŸŒฟ๐Ÿป

15/09/2026

๐ŸŽถ What a treat! ๐ŸŽถ

What an incredible weekend at Old Goats Pub! ๐ŸคŽ Chris van Dyk brought the good vibes, amazing music and plenty of energy to the pub on Saturday night as we celebrated a special birthday! ๐ŸŽ‚๐ŸŽค

It was an awesome evening filled with laughter, dancing, great company and music that had everyone enjoying themselves. ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿป

Thank you, Chris, for making the celebration extra special. We loved having you at Old Goats Pub and hope to see you back again soon! ๐ŸคŽ๐ŸŽถ

05/09/2026

๐Ÿ‰๐ŸŽถ RUGBY & LIVE MUSIC AT OLD GOATS PUB! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Join us today for the ultimate Saturday vibe! Watch South Africa take on New Zealand, followed by live music with James.

๐Ÿ‰ Kick-off: 17:10
๐Ÿ“… 5 September
๐Ÿ“ Old Goats Pub

Bring your friends, back the Bokke and stay for the music! ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿป

๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ RUGBY SATURDAY AT OLD GOATS PUB! ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‰The Springboks ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ take on the All Blacks ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ this Saturday with kick-off at 17:10...
03/09/2026

๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ RUGBY SATURDAY AT OLD GOATS PUB! ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‰

The Springboks ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ take on the All Blacks ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ this Saturday with kick-off at 17:10!

๐Ÿ“บ Watch the game LIVE at Old Goats Pub
๐ŸŽถ Live entertainment by James
๐ŸŽŸ๏ธ NO ENTRANCE FEE!

Bring your mates, grab a drink, back the Bokke and letโ€™s make it a proper Saturday! ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ’š๐Ÿ’›

Canโ€™t wait to see you all! ๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿ”ฅ
Go Bokke! ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ

๐ŸŽˆโœจ Three cheers for THREE! ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ’›Thank you for choosing Old Goats Pub to celebrate such a special 3rd birthday! ๐ŸŽ‚๐ŸŽ‰ We loved ...
02/09/2026

๐ŸŽˆโœจ Three cheers for THREE! ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ’›

Thank you for choosing Old Goats Pub to celebrate such a special 3rd birthday! ๐ŸŽ‚๐ŸŽ‰ We loved being part of the fun, laughter and happy memories.

Hereโ€™s to many more birthdays, big smiles and beautiful celebrations! ๐Ÿฅฐ

๐Ÿ“ Not sure where to find Old Goats Pub? Weโ€™ve got you! ๐Ÿ๐ŸŒฟWeโ€™re tucked away at a beautiful little spot right by the river...
22/08/2026

๐Ÿ“ Not sure where to find Old Goats Pub? Weโ€™ve got you! ๐Ÿ๐ŸŒฟ

Weโ€™re tucked away at a beautiful little spot right by the river, on your way to Rondebosch Dam! ๐ŸคŽ

Drive towards our awesome neighbours at Rustique Boutique Hotel. When you reach their entrance, donโ€™t turn right at their gate โ€” simply continue straight ahead. ๐Ÿš—

From there, just follow the Old Goats Pub direction boards and theyโ€™ll lead you straight down to our beautiful riverside venue. ๐ŸŒฟ๐Ÿป

๐Ÿ“ Click on our location on this post and Google Maps will bring you right to us!

Come find our little riverside gem โ€” once you know where we are, youโ€™ll wonder how you missed us! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿป๐ŸŒฟ

Find local businesses, view maps and get driving directions in Google Maps.

Address

403 Rondebosch
Middelburg
1050

Opening Hours

Wednesday 10:00 - 23:30
Thursday 10:00 - 23:30
Friday 10:00 - 23:30
Saturday 10:00 - 23:30

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Old Goats Pub posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share