CQ Princess

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

CQ Princess Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from CQ Princess, 5700 Captain's Quarters Road, Prospect, KY.

96' Dinner Cruise Yacht sailing for private parties, weddings, and corporate events year round from its home port of Captain's Quarters Riverside Grille in Prospect, Kentucky.

Let's get ready to launch🎃
09/24/2026

Let's get ready to launch🎃

Join us for Louisville's favorite fall tradition as we come together on the Ohio River to support metastatic breast cancer patients. Whether you're chunking a pumpkin or cheering from the sidelines, every bit of support makes an impact. Twisted Pink Hope Scarves

📅 Sunday, October 11 | 12 PM to 6 PM
📍 Captain's Quarters Riverside Grille
🌐 www.chunkinpumpkins.com

06/18/2026

Kick off your Wedding Weekend in style on the CQ Princess.
Call 502-228-1651 for booking information

Make your reservation today🐇⚓️
03/26/2026

Make your reservation today🐇⚓️

The CQ Princess is on Cruise Control...Join Us for Our Easter and Mother's Day Cruises🐇🌸⚓️
03/06/2026

The CQ Princess is on Cruise Control...
Join Us for Our Easter and Mother's Day Cruises🐇🌸⚓️

12/10/2025

Cruise into the New Year with the CQ Princess...

11/27/2025

Thankful today and always🧡🤎

Wow!  Thank you🎃
10/14/2025

Wow! Thank you🎃

We have no words but THANK YOU!

The Princess will meet you there🎃
10/12/2025

The Princess will meet you there🎃

It is time! Sunday, October 12th at CQ
Chunkin' Pumpkins 🎃 🩷

Address

5700 Captain's Quarters Road
Prospect, KY
40059

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when CQ Princess posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to CQ Princess:

Shortcuts

Share