Geno's Rock Club

Geno's Rock Club Geno’s Rock Club is the legendary Portland, Maine dive bar and performance venue, est. circa 1983.

Geno’s Rock Club is the Legendary Portland, Maine Dive Bar, established in 1983. Geno's is open 7 days a week, striving to provide Maine with quality live music - focusing primarily on punk and metal; featuring local and national touring acts, at affordable ticket prices. Cash Only

For all booking and promotional inquiries, please e-mail: [email protected]

🎃 👻🍸Good Morning 🕸️ Happy Halloween 🕸️ LFG
10/11/2026

🎃 👻🍸
Good Morning 🕸️ Happy Halloween 🕸️ LFG

🕸️THIS🕷️WEEK🦇
10/04/2026

🕸️THIS🕷️WEEK🦇

🍸👻🍿sunday 9.27HORROR MOVIE CLUB DEAD-ALIVE doors 5pm movie 6pmmonday 9.28PUNK ROCK KARAOKE 8pmtuesday 9.29DIVE BAR 5pm-1...
09/27/2026

🍸👻🍿
sunday 9.27
HORROR MOVIE CLUB
DEAD-ALIVE doors 5pm movie 6pm

monday 9.28
PUNK ROCK KARAOKE 8pm

tuesday 9.29
DIVE BAR 5pm-1am
HBD KATE!

wednesday 9.30
DIVE BAR 5pm-1am

thursday 10.1
MISS INFORMATION PRESENTS:
A DOLLY & TIM CURRY SHOW 7:30pm

friday 10.2
VIQUEEN, UGABUGA, LOSS BECOMES, MIRACLE BLOOD 7pm

saturday 10.3
FREAK PHONE, CIGARETTE CAMP, ADULT LEARNERS, CRIMPS, with SACCHARINE TRYST RECORDS 7pm

Tickets at www.GenosRockClub.com

Cheap Life Records will be collecting school supplies for students in need at both of these shows, tonight and tomorrow....
09/21/2026

Cheap Life Records will be collecting school supplies for students in need at both of these shows, tonight and tomorrow. All donations are welcome and completely optional. If you’d like to contribute, we’re looking for:
Backpacks
Pencils
Pens
Binders
Folders
Notebooks
Erasers
Crayons/colored pencils
Tissues
Hand sanitizer
Scientific calculators
All donated supplies will be distributed to school districts throughout Maine where they’re needed most.

https://linktr.ee/mainehardcore

TONIGHT! 🎤🐁✨
09/07/2026

TONIGHT! 🎤🐁✨

Deadly Dames🖤💀🖤October 17th$15 adv/ $20 doorDoors 8/ Show 9tickets at GenosRockClub.comCome celebrate spooky season with...
09/03/2026

Deadly Dames
🖤💀🖤
October 17th
$15 adv/ $20 door
Doors 8/ Show 9

tickets at GenosRockClub.com
Come celebrate spooky season with burlesque,Tarot, a costume contest and lethal cocktails! Vivian Vice invites you to uplift the deadly dame within and tap into that killer femme energy for this is a night filled with viscous glamour ghouls, l***y witches, femme fatales, and ghostly mirages of loves lost. Our deadly dames are cold to the touch but hot enough to stop the heart! Tips are encouraged for dancers and bartenders.

!!!TONIGHT!!!Pigboat 6:30-7:00ENDURE 7:15-7:45CSDO 8:00-8:30Words That Burn 8:45-9:15DRI 9:30-end
09/02/2026

!!!TONIGHT!!!
Pigboat 6:30-7:00
ENDURE 7:15-7:45
CSDO 8:00-8:30
Words That Burn 8:45-9:15
DRI 9:30-end

🛎️🔨¡WRESTLING IS BACK!9.11.26 // DOORS 8pmBand Starts 8:30 // Wrestling 9:00
09/01/2026

🛎️🔨
¡WRESTLING IS BACK!
9.11.26 // DOORS 8pm
Band Starts 8:30 // Wrestling 9:00

¡LFG!visit GenosRockClub.comfor more infomonday 8.31 KARAOKE 8pmtuesday 9.1DIVE BAR 5pm-1amwednesday 9.2DRI, ENDURE, PIG...
08/31/2026

¡LFG!

visit
GenosRockClub.com
for more info

monday 8.31
KARAOKE 8pm

tuesday 9.1
DIVE BAR 5pm-1am

wednesday 9.2
DRI, ENDURE, PIGBOAT,
CANDY STRIPER DEATH O**Y,
WORDS THAT BURN doors 6pm

thursday 9.3
THE FLIPTONES, MUTTER,
ROMXN, MUTTER doors 7pm

friday 9.4
SATIATE, ACTOR OBSERVER,
LOUDSOUNDS, CRANKED doors 6pm

saturday 9.5
DIVE BAR 5pm-1am

sunday 9.6
CINEMA SUNDAY
THE BIG JOHNSON 5pm

POOL PARTY PUNCH 🦩🍹🍑⛱️🌊We also have a fresh batch of:Kitty’s Frozen Coffee &The Sparkle P***y
08/22/2026

POOL PARTY PUNCH
🦩🍹🍑⛱️🌊
We also have a fresh batch of:
Kitty’s Frozen Coffee &
The Sparkle P***y

Address

625 Congress Street
Portland, ME
04101

Opening Hours

Monday 5pm - 1am
Tuesday 5pm - 1am
Wednesday 5pm - 1am
Thursday 5pm - 1am
Friday 5pm - 1am
Saturday 5pm - 1am
Sunday 5pm - 1am

Telephone

+12077475594

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Geno's Rock Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Geno's Rock Club:

Shortcuts

Share