Art For Me Studio

Directions Website Contact the establishment

Art For Me Studio Watercolor artist who loves to paint vibrant and delightful art

Such a lovely, bright Sunday afternoon at the cozy Chai Aum Cafe in Pleasanton. 🌸☕ A little chai, chat & creativity as f...
10/07/2026

Such a lovely, bright Sunday afternoon at the cozy Chai Aum Cafe in Pleasanton. 🌸☕ A little chai, chat & creativity as friends took a break from mommy duties, slowed down, caught up, and made beautiful pressed-flower trays just for themselves. 💛

A big thank you to Chai Aum for the warm setting and delicious chai! If you’re in the neighborhood, definitely stop by and explore their wonderful selection of chai, coffee and snacks. 🌿

Sometimes a little time to create and connect is just what we need.

Pressed flower workshop Pleasanton • Creative workshops Pleasanton • Adult art workshops • Girls’ day out Pleasanton • Things to do in Pleasanton • Botanical art workshop • Tri-Valley creative events

09/25/2026

🌿 Wish you had a little time each week to simply reconnect with your creative side?

Join us at the Weekly Art Studio — your weekly space to learn, explore & create. Designed for those who enjoy a continuous creative practice, we’ll explore different art forms over time—from watercolor and acrylics to more mediums and techniques.

💧 We’re starting with two ways to explore watercolor:

🎨 Watercolor Explorations — Explore loose florals, little landscapes, skies, leaves, abstracts & more.

🌸 Intro to Loose Watercolor Florals — Learn through beginner-friendly floral projects while building confidence and finding your own flow with watercolor.

Wednesdays • 6–7 PM
Adults • Teens 13+ welcome • Beginner friendly
Enrollment in 4-week blocks

Simply comment for more details to your DM!

09/24/2026

‼️ CUTEST REEL ALERT ‼️ (Reel credit : Wonders of Lulu 💕)

A relaxing afternoon of paper, color & creativity at Art For Me Studio. 🌿

Join Angela Tsang of Wonders of Lulu as she guides you step-by-step in creating a delicate, dimensional Icelandic Poppy using beautiful Italian crepe paper. Beginner-friendly and a lovely way to slow down, learn something new, and create a bloom that lasts. 💛

📅 Oct 3 | Saturday | 2:30–4:30 PM | Kids 10+ & adults
📍 Art For Me Studio, Pleasanton

For sign ups, Link in Bio or just comment below!

09/17/2026

My first watercolor class at a senior living community in Pleasanton was such a joyful experience! 🎨💛

The enthusiasm in the room was infectious—from their eagerness to learn something new to laughing together when a painting didn’t quite turn out as planned. With our eldest artist at 85, their curiosity and creative spirit were truly inspiring.

This class was part of Art For Me Studio’s effort to bringing accessible creative experiences into the community—creating moments of joy, connection and self-expression through art. ✨

09/03/2026

August was full of creative energy at Art For Me Studio—from exploring our new Creative Craft Menu and connecting with inspiring women entrepreneurs, to women unwinding after work with yoga & watercolor and a lovely group celebrating birthdays over crochet. 💛

A beautiful reminder that creativity gives us so many reasons to connect, celebrate, unwind and make joyful memories together.

A big thank you to all the wonderful artists and instructors who collaborate with us and help make these experiences possible! ✨

There’s something magical about turning a simple sheet of paper into a flower that blooms forever. 🌸✨Join us at Art For ...
09/01/2026

There’s something magical about turning a simple sheet of paper into a flower that blooms forever. 🌸✨

Join us at Art For Me Studio for a beautiful Icelandic Poppy Paper Flower Workshop, led by Angela Tsang of Wonders of Lulu.

Angela is a paper-flower artist who transforms paper into beautiful, lifelike blooms, creating floral artwork, installations, and creative experiences. Through her approachable, guided workshops, she makes this intricate art form enjoyable even for complete beginners. 🌿

In this hands-on session, Angela will guide you step by step as you create your own delicate Icelandic poppy from crepe paper. No previous experience needed—just come ready to create!

🌸 Saturday, Oct 3 | 2:30–4:30 PM
📍 Art For Me Studio, Pleasanton
💛 $65 per person
✨ Beginner Friendly | All Supplies Included
👩‍👧 Open to kids 10+ & adults
🎟️ Limited seats

Come with a friend, bring your creative kiddo, or simply treat yourself to an afternoon of making something beautiful with your hands.

Reserve your spot at artformestudio.com 🌸

Radhika Ksh*tij Sinha × Wonders of Lulu

(Creative workshops in Pleasanton, hands-on creative events, things to do in Pleasanton, East Bay art workshops, creative workshops in the East Bay, Tri-Valley events, weekend activities in Pleasanton, family creative activities, creative activities for adults, beginner-friendly art workshops, San Ramon activities, Dublin CA events, Danville activities, Livermore events, Bay Area creative experiences)

🌸 Art For Me Studio is bringing something special to ChaiAum Cafe ChaiAum at Pleasanton! ☕✨Join us for a Pressed Flower ...
08/28/2026

🌸 Art For Me Studio is bringing something special to ChaiAum Cafe ChaiAum at Pleasanton! ☕✨

Join us for a Pressed Flower Tray Workshop—a beautiful evening of blooms, warm chai, and creative time together. Create your own one-of-a-kind botanical tray while you sip, unwind, and enjoy the cozy café setting.

Bring a friend, your teen, or make it a family creative date! 💕

📅 Sunday, Sept 27 | 5–6:30 PM
📍 ChaiAum Cafe, Pleasanton
🌿 Ages 12+ & Adults | Beginner-friendly
💲 $60 | All supplies + one complimentary chai included
✨ 10% off additional food & drinks

Limited spots • Register at artformestudio.com

Link in Bio or DM!

Join us for a cozy and creative Intermediate Crochet Workshop where you’ll learn techniques such as V-stitch, Popcorn St...
08/18/2026

Join us for a cozy and creative Intermediate Crochet Workshop where you’ll learn techniques such as V-stitch, Popcorn Stitch, color changes, and more while creating a charming floral coaster.

Perfect for those with basic crochet experience who are looking to build their skills in a relaxed, supportive setting.The workshop will be led by Shrabana crochet_craft68 a crochet artist with over 12 years of experience, known for her practical, approachable teaching style and thoughtfully designed projects.

✨ Learn new techniques
✨ Create a beautiful functional piece
✨ Connect with fellow crochet enthusiasts
✨ Relax, create, and unwind

📅 Aug 22, 2026 (Saturday)
⏰ 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM

Register at artformestudio.com

Link in bio!

Sometimes you just need 90 minutes where no one needs anything from you. 🤍We’re bringing together gentle yoga + mindful ...
08/11/2026

Sometimes you just need 90 minutes where no one needs anything from you. 🤍
We’re bringing together gentle yoga + mindful watercolor for a little reset—move, breathe, sip some chai, paint, and simply unwind.

🧘 Yoga led by a certified yoga teacher
🎨 Watercolor led by a professional watercolor artist
👩 Adults | All Levels Welcome
☕ Chai + light refreshments in between
✨ Completely beginner-friendly
🧘 Bring your Yoga Mat and water
📍 Art For Me Studio, 6280 W Las Positas Blvd, Pleasanton

We have 2 sessions:
🌙 Evening | Aug 21 at 7 PM — perfect for working moms who need to decompress after the day

☀️ Morning | Aug 26 at 9 AM — drop the kids at school and come give yourself a peaceful start to yours

Reserve your spot at : artformestudio.com

Link in Bio or DM

Join us at Art For Me Studio for a unique, hands-on creative experience where you’ll create your own beautiful 3D flower...
08/11/2026

Join us at Art For Me Studio for a unique, hands-on creative experience where you’ll create your own beautiful 3D flower artwork—painted, shaped, and brought to life petal by petal.
In this session, you’ll learn how to paint, mold, and assemble petals, transform flat paper into a lifelike 3D flower, and create a textured center using fine paper detailing—all mounted on your own canvas to take home.

✨ No experience needed
✨ All materials provided
✨ Step-by-step guidance

Led by Nada, Nada Marriott a multidisciplinary artist known for her intricate handcrafted paper flowers, this session is all about slowing down, creating with your hands, and enjoying the process.

🎨 Leave with a stunning 3D floral canvas you’ll be proud to display
📅 Aug 15 , 2026 | Saturday | 2:30 PM –4:30 PM
👩‍🎨 Ages 16+ & Adults
📍 Art For Me Studio, 6280 W Las Positas Blvd, Pleasanton

Reserve your spot at:
artformestudio.com

Link in bio or DM us!

(art workshops, paper flower art, pleasanton california)

Address

Ste D, 6280 W Las Positas Boulevard
Pleasanton, CA
94588

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Art For Me Studio posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Art For Me Studio:

Shortcuts

Share