Block House Olivet

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

Block House Olivet Scratch kitchen + game night. We bring people together around food & play.

WEEKEND SPECIAL🎉 10/15-10/17Ginger Apple Moscow Mule | $9.50
10/15/2026

WEEKEND SPECIAL🎉
10/15-10/17

Ginger Apple Moscow Mule | $9.50

Fuji Apple & Bacon Grilled Cheese | $16Served with sweet potato fries.Available 10/14-10/17.
10/13/2026

Fuji Apple & Bacon Grilled Cheese | $16
Served with sweet potato fries.

Available 10/14-10/17.

10/13/2026

WEEKLY SCHEDULE 🎉

WED: Karaoke | 6PM
FRI: Magic the Gathering | 5PM &
Trivia | 7PM

What other events would you like to see?

Pumpkin Mac n Cheese | $10Available October 9-10.
10/09/2026

Pumpkin Mac n Cheese | $10

Available October 9-10.

WEEKEND SPECIAL🎉 10/08-10/10Vanilla Cinnamon Bourbon Sour | $7.50Fall twist on a classic wh***ey sour.
10/08/2026

WEEKEND SPECIAL🎉
10/08-10/10

Vanilla Cinnamon Bourbon Sour | $7.50
Fall twist on a classic wh***ey sour.

Cheers to The University of Olivet Athletics alumni celebrated this weekend 🎉
10/06/2026

Cheers to The University of Olivet Athletics alumni celebrated this weekend 🎉

10/06/2026

NEW✨️ WEEKLY SCHEDULE 🎉
We've got a new weekly schedule!

WED: Karaoke | 6PM
FRI: Magic the Gathering | 5PM &
Trivia | 7PM

HOMECOMING SPECIAL Tomorrow 10/03 🎉 The Comet | $7 Vodka, Midori, amaretto, & cranberry juice.
10/02/2026

HOMECOMING SPECIAL
Tomorrow 10/03 🎉

The Comet | $7
Vodka, Midori, amaretto, & cranberry juice.

WEEKEND SPECIAL🎉 10/01-10/03Fireside Margarita | $10 An autumn margarita with tequila, apple c***r, cranberry juice, tri...
10/01/2026

WEEKEND SPECIAL🎉
10/01-10/03

Fireside Margarita | $10
An autumn margarita with tequila, apple c***r, cranberry juice, triple sec, lime, and a splash of ginger b**r.

09/29/2026

WEEKLY SCHEDULE 🎉

TUE: MTG Prerelease $35 | 6PM
WED: Trivia | 7PM
THU: Karaoke | 6PM
FRI: MTG | 5PM

Address

714 S Main
Olivet, MI
49076

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Block House Olivet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Block House Olivet:

Shortcuts

Share