The Oddbox

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

The Oddbox We have Magic the Gathering, Comics, Videogames, Pokemon, Yu-Gi-Oh, and many other unique items. We have Magic tournaments every Friday night!

10/14WednesdayOpen Tables10/15ThursdayOpen Tables10/16Friday:7:00 PMReality Echoes Draft$20 Entry10/17SaturdayAll day Ca...
10/14/2026

10/14
Wednesday
Open Tables

10/15
Thursday
Open Tables

10/16
Friday:
7:00 PM
Reality Echoes Draft
$20 Entry

10/17
Saturday
All day Casual Commander
Sign into the Companion App and get a free promo just for playing!
Pokemon Casual play day

Some recent graded pickups!
10/08/2026

Some recent graded pickups!

10/7WednesdayOpen Tables10/8ThursdayOpen Tables10/9Friday:7:00 PMReality Fracture Store ChampionshipStandard Format$10 e...
10/06/2026

10/7
Wednesday
Open Tables
10/8
Thursday
Open Tables
10/9
Friday:
7:00 PM
Reality Fracture Store Championship
Standard Format
$10 entry
10/10
Saturday
All day Casual Commander
Sign into the Companion App and get a free promo just for playing!
Pokemon Casual play day

Magic the Gathering Beyond Star Trek pre-orders are up! Pre-orders are available up to October 31st. Lock your product i...
09/30/2026

Magic the Gathering Beyond Star Trek pre-orders are up! Pre-orders are available up to October 31st. Lock your product in today!

9/30WednesdayOpen Tables10/1ThursdayOpen Tables10/2Friday:7:00 PMReality Fracture booster draft$20 entry10/3SaturdayAll ...
09/30/2026

9/30
Wednesday
Open Tables
10/1
Thursday
Open Tables
10/2
Friday:
7:00 PM
Reality Fracture booster draft
$20 entry

10/3
Saturday
All day Casual Commander
Sign into the Companion App and get a free promo just for playing!
Pokemon Casual play day.

I just wanted to thank everyone who came out to our Reality Fracture pre-release. Here are your top three! 1st Dusty Dur...
09/27/2026

I just wanted to thank everyone who came out to our Reality Fracture pre-release. Here are your top three!

1st Dusty Durben
2nd James Leach
3rd Adam Warehime

9/23WednesdayOpen Tables9/24ThursdayOpen Tables9/25Friday:7:00 PMReality Fracture Prerelease$35 Entry gets you everythin...
09/21/2026

9/23
Wednesday
Open Tables
9/24
Thursday
Open Tables
9/25
Friday:
7:00 PM
Reality Fracture Prerelease
$35 Entry gets you everything you need to play!
2 packs added to prize pool for every entry.
Top 8 Payout
9/26
Saturday
All day Casual Commander
Sign into the Companion App and get a free promo just for playing!
Pokemon Casual play day.

9/16WednesdayOpen Tables9/17ThursdayOpen Tables9/18Friday:7:00 PMFriday Night Magic The Hobbit Commander PartyCommander ...
09/14/2026

9/16
Wednesday
Open Tables
9/17
Thursday
Open Tables
9/18
Friday:
7:00 PM
Friday Night Magic The Hobbit Commander Party
Commander with special Hobbit themed rules.
This event requires a bracket 3 deck.
9/19
Saturday
All day Casual Commander
Sign into the Companion App and get a free promo just for playing!
Pokemon Casual play day.

We are now a sanctioned Bandai TCG location! We will be rolling out events in the coming months and carrying more of the...
09/09/2026

We are now a sanctioned Bandai TCG location! We will be rolling out events in the coming months and carrying more of the products in store including One Piece, Union Arena and more.

9/9WednesdayOpen Tables9/10ThursdayOpen Tables9/11Friday:7:00 PMFriday Night Magic The Hobbit Standard ShowdownEarn Spec...
09/08/2026

9/9
Wednesday
Open Tables
9/10
Thursday
Open Tables
9/11
Friday:
7:00 PM
Friday Night Magic The Hobbit Standard Showdown
Earn Special Promos in addition to the regular prize pool.
$5 entry
9/12
Saturday
CLOSED for a prior engagement.

Address

Newcomerstown, OH

Opening Hours

Wednesday 12pm - 8pm
Thursday 12pm - 8pm
Friday 12pm - 10pm
Saturday 12pm - 8pm

Telephone

+17404924163

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Oddbox posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to The Oddbox:

Shortcuts

Share