Tangueros del Sur

Tangueros del Sur Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Tangueros del Sur, Arts and entertainment, New York, NY.

Welcome to Tangueros del Sur Dance Company Official
"Tangueros del Sur" wants to inspire young dancers by giving them the incentive to return
to the source of the tango.

Obelisko Zero in Tokio, Japan 2025
01/21/2026

Obelisko Zero in Tokio, Japan 2025


Qué extraordinario
12/24/2025

Qué extraordinario

El director

Feliz Cumple Charly Garcia Parte De La Religion
10/24/2025

Feliz Cumple Charly Garcia Parte De La Religion

Momentos detrás del telón de una tarde inolvidable en ... Nos preparamos con pasión y convicción, listos para dejar el a...
09/05/2025

Momentos detrás del telón de una tarde inolvidable en ... Nos preparamos con pasión y convicción, listos para dejar el alma en el escenario, en la casa del gran Benito Quinquela.

Compañía
Coreografía y Dirección:

Gracias a todo el equipo de producción y al público que se conectó y aplaudió con tanta energía. Su aprecio es el eco que da vida a nuestro baile.
Gracias por vibrar con nosotros!

Ph: .step.art

Bailarines:

ana


tango


tango tangoramos
step.art

Músico:


Actores:
Lola Hill
Juan Alaniz

Asistente de vestuario , maquillaje y peinado:
Gabriela Hill

Asistente técnico:
Gastón Hill

Moments from backstage of an unforgettable afternoon at the Teatro de la Ribera. We prepared with passion and conviction, ready to leave our souls on the stage, in the home of the great Benito Quinquela.

Company:
Choreography and direction:

A huge thank you to all the production staff and the audience who connected with us and applauded with so much energy. Your appreciation is the echo that brings our dance to life. Thank you for vibrating with us!








Programa del espectáculo Obelisko Zero Dirección y coreografía: Natalia Hills Realizado en  en el marco de  Asistencia e...
08/30/2025

Programa del espectáculo Obelisko Zero
Dirección y coreografía: Natalia Hills
Realizado en en el marco de

Asistencia en coreografía:
Marcos Carabajal
Ana Neil







La compañía Tangueros del Sur dirigida por Natalia Hills  hoy estrenará "Obelisko Zero" en el marco de festivales del mu...
08/30/2025

La compañía Tangueros del Sur dirigida por Natalia Hills hoy estrenará "Obelisko Zero" en el marco de festivales del mundial de Tango

Esta obra se exhibe en cuatro escenas con estética coreográfica y musical del sello personal de Natalia Hills y su compañía Tangueros Del Sur.
Con una escenografía y vestuario innovadores, esta obra recorre el momento histórico de Argentina, el exilio de los artistas y viaja a un pasado inexplorado en las primeras décadas del siglo XX que, junto con la llegada de los inmigrantes y los cambios sociales y culturales que esto produjo, surgió una música particular de Buenos Aires: el tango

🗓️Sábado 30 de Agosto a las 16 hs
📍Teatro "La Ribera" Pedro de Mendoza 1821, La Boca
🎫Entrada libre y gratuita por orden de llegada hasta agotar capacidad

Más información: comunicarse por DM 📩

Bailarines:
Natalia Hills
Fernando Carrasco
Ana Neil
Marcos Carabajal
Chizuko Kuwamoto
Max Van de Voorde
Daniela Barria
Juan Ruggieri
Jesica Gómez
Rodrigo Saucedo
Marta Kubicz
Franz Álvaro Bravo
Teresa Rosenfarb
Daniel Dunkelman
Pablo Flores
María Virginia Ramos
Carlos Nicolas González Gauto
Masha Stepanova

ナタリア・ヒルズ監督・振付のショー
オベリスコ・ゼロ
、近日公開。

出演 Tangueros del Sur カンパニー

" 1人きりで待つ男" からインスピレーションを受けて。ブエノスアイレスのある街角から世界を映し出すように。
この作品はブエノスアイレスのコリエンテス大通りとエスメラルダ通りの交差点を舞台に描かれている。そしてこの地球上の合流点から、その時代、それと同時に、ある街そして果てしない世紀の全ての時代に、足跡を残して。

日時 8月30日(土) 16:00
会場 La Ribera 劇場
住所 Pedro de Mendoza 1821 ( La Boca 地区)

入場無料
到着順より入場頂き会場の制限人数に達し次第締め切ります

詳しくはメールにてご連絡下さい。

ダンサー
ナタリア・ヒルズ
フェルナンド・カラスコ
アナ・ネリ
マルコス・カラバハル
チズコ・クワモト
マックス・バン・デ・ボルデ
テレサ・ロゼンファルブ
ダニエル・ドゥンケルマン
ダニエラ・バリア
フアン・ルジェリ
ジェシカ・ゴメス
ロドリゴ・サウセド
マルタ・クビクス
フランツ・アルバロ・ブラボ
マリア・ビルヒニア・ラモス
カルロス・ニコラス・ゴンサレス・ガウト
マシャ・ステパノバ
パブロ・フローレス




La compañía Tangueros del Sur dirigida por Natalia Hills  estrenará "Obelisko Zero" en el marco de festivales del mundia...
08/24/2025

La compañía Tangueros del Sur dirigida por Natalia Hills estrenará "Obelisko Zero" en el marco de festivales del mundial de Tango

Esta obra se exhibe en cuatro escenas con estética coreográfica y musical del sello personal de Natalia Hills y su compañía Tangueros Del Sur.
Con una escenografía y vestuario innovadores, esta obra recorre el momento histórico de Argentina, el exilio de los artistas y viaja a un pasado inexplorado en las primeras décadas del siglo XX que, junto con la llegada de los inmigrantes y los cambios sociales y culturales que esto produjo, surgió una música particular de Buenos Aires: el tango

🗓️Sábado 30 de Agosto a las 16 hs
📍Teatro "La Ribera" Pedro de Mendoza 1821, La Boca
🎫Entrada libre y gratuita por orden de llegada hasta agotar capacidad

Más información: comunicarse por DM 📩

Bailarines:
Natalia Hills
Fernando Carrasco
Ana Neil
Marcos Carabajal
Chizuko Kuwamoto
Max Van de Voorde
Daniela Barria
Juan Ruggieri
Jesica Gómez
Rodrigo Saucedo
Marta Kubicz
Franz Álvaro Bravo
Teresa Rosenfarb
Daniel Dunkelman
Pablo Flores
María Virginia Ramos
Carlos Nicolas González Gauto
Masha Stepanova
................................................................................................................

The company Tangueros del Sur, directed by , will premiere "Obelisko Zero" as part of the Tango World Festival

This work is showcased in four scenes with the choreographic and musical aesthetics that are the personal hallmark of Natalia Hills and her company Tangueros Del Sur
With innovative stage design and costumes, this piece explores a historical moment in Argentina: the exile of artists, and it travels to an unexplored past in the early decades of the 20th century. During this time, with the arrival of immigrants and the social and cultural changes they produced, a unique music from Buenos Aires emerged: tango

🗓️Saturday, August 30th at 4 PM
📍"La Ribera" Theater, Pedro de Mendoza 1821, La Boca
🎫Free admission on a first-come, first-served basis until capacity is reached.
For more information: contact via DM 📩

https://tanguerosdelsur.com/5月14日と15日に劇場公開To purchase the tickets from our web-sitehttps://tanguerosdelsur.com/https://x...
05/11/2025

https://tanguerosdelsur.com/
5月14日と15日に劇場公開
To purchase the tickets from our web-site
https://tanguerosdelsur.com/
https://x.gd/NfTIE -Google form-

『Obelisko Hills Zero』

Performance in Japan/ May 14-15, 2025
https://tanguerosdelsur.com/japanese-version

Natalia Hills, Tangueros del Sur
Music by Tangueros del Sur.
Patricio Villarejo Musical Director

NATALIA HILLS TANGUEROS DEL SUR Japan Presents

14-15 May 2025

Venue: THEATER-SOU, 1-1-10, Yokokawa, Sumida ku, Tokyo, Japan
https://theater.sasayacafe.com/

Tickets are available at
https://x.gd/NfTIE

Tickets Prices:

Non reserved seats ¥7,800 booked in advance (same-day ¥8,800)
Reserved seats ¥10,000

- Tangueros del Sur, Artistic Director: Natalia Hills
- Photography japan aesthetic: jojo
- Make, Up Hair, Aesthetic Supervisor, Art and Fashion Designer: Jean Luc Don Vito

Dancers :

Natalia Hills / Hernán Alvarez Prieto / Lam / Gonzalo Cuello / Martin Luna / Miri Murano / Aya Nakayama / Braulio Alvarez / Daichi Matsuno / Eiichiro Oya / Hiromi Yamazaki

Percussion : Sebastian Saito

Co-Produce in Japan:
Takeshi Nakayama
ARGENTINE TANGO DANCE CHIQUÉ

Sponsored by:
Embajada Argentina en Japón
Angelina-Tokyo Tango Shoes
Pretto Designs- Dress

Production by:

Natalia. Hills- Tangueros del Sur 2009-2025 © All rights reserved.

アルゼンチンタンゴショー『オベリスコ ZERO』のチケット予約フォームです。 開催日: 2025年5月14~15日 開催地: 〒130-0003 東京都墨田区横川1-1-10 THEATER-SOU (すみだパークシアター倉) お問い合わせ: [email protected](TA...

Address

New York, NY
10016

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tangueros del Sur posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Tangueros del Sur:

Share