Bodega's Alley

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

Bodega's Alley Lincoln's Home for Live Music since ‘96. Lincoln's Home for Jam Music Since 1996.
(397)

DECK DIVAS 2 // RIZ THE DJ // HOUSE SETRiz The DJ’s first set with Deck Divas! The debut was needed as this diva fits pe...
10/06/2026

DECK DIVAS 2 // RIZ THE DJ // HOUSE SET

Riz The DJ’s first set with Deck Divas! The debut was needed as this diva fits perfectly with the lineup. Couldn’t have her year 1, might as well have her year 2. Don’t miss this set!

HALLOWEEN NIGHT // LIVE MUSIC // COSTUME CONTESTCome enjoy live music & make some money from being best dressed!Plan to ...
10/04/2026

HALLOWEEN NIGHT // LIVE MUSIC // COSTUME CONTEST

Come enjoy live music & make some money from being best dressed!

Plan to arrive early, as we will be at capacity quickly.

18+ until 11PM

TRIVIA THEMES // OCTOBER // WEDNESDAY’S10.07 MURDER MYSTERY10.14 BLOCKBUSTER SCARIES10.21 IT’S TRIVIA, WITCH10.28 HALLOW...
10/04/2026

TRIVIA THEMES // OCTOBER // WEDNESDAY’S

10.07 MURDER MYSTERY
10.14 BLOCKBUSTER SCARIES
10.21 IT’S TRIVIA, WITCH
10.28 HALLOWEEN

DECK DIVAS 2 // ALICE D // HOUSE SETAlice D is returning for deck divas 2, one of the originals from deck divas. If you ...
09/30/2026

DECK DIVAS 2 // ALICE D // HOUSE SET

Alice D is returning for deck divas 2, one of the originals from deck divas. If you love house music, this is the DJ of the night for you.

GAME DAY // OPEN AT 1PM // GAME AT 4PMKaraoke after party from 9PM-1:30AMSee you soon! Let’s go skers!
09/25/2026

GAME DAY // OPEN AT 1PM // GAME AT 4PM

Karaoke after party from 9PM-1:30AM

See you soon! Let’s go skers!

DECK DIVAS 2 // NEW LINEUP // SAME ENERGYAll woman lineup with EDM & House music.Doors: 9PM // Music: 10PM-2AM
09/21/2026

DECK DIVAS 2 // NEW LINEUP // SAME ENERGY

All woman lineup with EDM & House music.

Doors: 9PM // Music: 10PM-2AM

ITS OUR YEARLY SUPPORT CHILDERN’S HEALTH KARAOKE NIGHT // $5 DONATION // ENDLESS KARAOKE
09/13/2026

ITS OUR YEARLY SUPPORT CHILDERN’S HEALTH KARAOKE NIGHT // $5 DONATION // ENDLESS KARAOKE

GAME DAY // COME DRINK AT 3PM // MADDY BEHIND BAR // GO BIG RED! 🌽🏈
09/10/2026

GAME DAY // COME DRINK AT 3PM // MADDY BEHIND BAR // GO BIG RED! 🌽🏈

TRIVIA NIGHTS at BODEGA’S // EVERY WEDNESDAY // PRIZES EVERY 30 MINUTES // TEAMS OF 2-5
08/27/2026

TRIVIA NIGHTS at BODEGA’S // EVERY WEDNESDAY // PRIZES EVERY 30 MINUTES // TEAMS OF 2-5

BRADY JAMES // COUNTRY NIGHT // JULY 10TH // 9-11PMBrady James
07/07/2026

BRADY JAMES // COUNTRY NIGHT // JULY 10TH // 9-11PM

Brady James

Address

1418 O Street
Lincoln, NE
68508

Opening Hours

Tuesday 5pm - 2am
Wednesday 5pm - 2am
Thursday 5pm - 2am
Friday 5pm - 2am
Saturday 5pm - 2am
Sunday 5pm - 12am

Telephone

+14024132333

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bodega's Alley posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Bodega's Alley:

Shortcuts

Share