Denton's Den

Call Directions Contact the establishment

Denton's Den We've got the best food, drinks, bartenders, waitresses, and entertainment around! Come see us! We've always got great drink specials and our food is awesome!

Denton's Bar & Grill in Jackson, MI is THE place to hang out with friends! We have two pool tables, dart boards, a juke box loaded with the favorites, video poker machines for fun, euchre games several times a week, and the craziest, most fun waitresses and bartenders this side of the Detroit River!

Not sure what you are doing Friday?!?We got you covered!✅See ya at 7:30 PM🎙️
10/15/2026

Not sure what you are doing Friday?!?

We got you covered!✅

See ya at 7:30 PM🎙️

🚨 LET’S SETTLE THIS DEBATE! 🚨👇 TEAM HARD SHELL 🌮 OR TEAM SOFT SHELL 🌮?🌮 $2.00 TACOS🍺 $2.00 DOMESTIC CANS🥃 $4.25 CROWN RO...
10/14/2026

🚨 LET’S SETTLE THIS DEBATE! 🚨

👇 TEAM HARD SHELL 🌮 OR TEAM SOFT SHELL 🌮?

🌮 $2.00 TACOS
🍺 $2.00 DOMESTIC CANS
🥃 $4.25 CROWN ROYAL SHOTS

💬 DROP YOUR VOTE IN THE COMMENTS! Are you Team Crunchy 🌮 or Team Soft 🌯?

Dont forget to Like and Share our previous post!Free Pool + A Den Cheeseburger + B**r= ❤️❤️$8.50 Den Cheeseburger w/ chi...
10/13/2026

Dont forget to Like and Share our previous post!

Free Pool + A Den Cheeseburger + B**r= ❤️❤️

$8.50 Den Cheeseburger w/ chips
$9.75 Den Deluxe Cheeseburger w/chips

We’re giving away a $10 Denton’s Den gift certificate! 🍔🎉Want a chance to win? It’s EASY! 👇✅ FOLLOW our page👍 L...
10/12/2026

We’re giving away a $10 Denton’s Den gift certificate! 🍔🎉

Want a chance to win? It’s EASY! 👇

✅ FOLLOW our page
👍 LIKE this post
📣 SHARE this post
Winner announced Friday October 16th @ 7PM

That’s it! Complete all 3 steps to enter! 🎟️

🎁 PRIZE: $10 GIFT CERTIFICATE
Excludes alcohol.

🤣 Come enjoy a night of hilarious comedy, great food, drinks, and good company at Denton’s Den!

🍀 Good luck, everyone! 🧡

This giveaway is not sponsored, endorsed, administered by, or associated with Facebook.

Trivia @ 7:30 PM$10.00 Chicken Tender Basket w/ Fries
10/12/2026

Trivia @ 7:30 PM

$10.00 Chicken Tender Basket w/ Fries

🏈Game Day Specials🏈🍻High Noon - $4.25Super Lyte - $4.2512 oz Domestic Draft B**r - $1.75Fireball Shot -$3.50WANT THE BES...
10/11/2026

🏈Game Day Specials🏈🍻

High Noon - $4.25
Super Lyte - $4.25
12 oz Domestic Draft B**r - $1.75
Fireball Shot -$3.50

WANT THE BEST SEAT IN THE HOUSE?
JOIN US FOR EVERY MICHIGAN GAME!

Can’t make it to The Big House? We’ve got the next best thing! Incredible game day energy, $1.75 drafts, and $4.25 High Noons. See you then!!

GO BLUE! 🏈🍺

Happy Saturday Ya’ll❤️
10/10/2026

Happy Saturday Ya’ll❤️

Happy Friday Everyone!Come celebrate the end of a week with some amazing food and Karaoke @ 9 PM.
10/09/2026

Happy Friday Everyone!

Come celebrate the end of a week with some amazing food and Karaoke @ 9 PM.

FREE Comedy Show at Denton’s Den🎤October 16th, 2026 @ 7:30 PMWho doesn’t appreciate a good laugh and drink specials?!?
10/08/2026

FREE Comedy Show at Denton’s Den🎤

October 16th, 2026 @ 7:30 PM

Who doesn’t appreciate a good laugh and drink specials?!?

Thirsty Thursday🍺Karaoke @ 9 PM.Our advice: Eat a Philly Cheesesteak with chips, drink a cold one, and sing your heart o...
10/08/2026

Thirsty Thursday🍺

Karaoke @ 9 PM.

Our advice: Eat a Philly Cheesesteak with chips, drink a cold one, and sing your heart out🎙️

Address

802 E Michigan Avenue
Jackson, MI
49201

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 11pm
Tuesday 11am - 11pm
Wednesday 11am - 11pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 2am
Saturday 11am - 2am
Sunday 12pm - 11pm

Telephone

+15177840660

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Denton's Den posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Denton's Den:

Shortcuts

Share