Gamer Craze

Call Directions Website

Gamer Craze Gamer Craze providing a huge selection of entertainment options toys, video games, board games, and hobby stuff for ALL ages!!! Lawrence County!!!

All these things at the best prices in St. Come Support Local Business!

10/16/2026

Come see us for Reality Fracture Draft tonight at 6:00PM. Also, Saturday 17th (Tomorrow) is RADIANCE PRE RIFT. Get your registration in and be ready for the new Riftbound set! Much love, be well, eat pumpkins.

Send a message to learn more

10/02/2026

Hello beautiful Gamer Craze Community!! Just a reminder, tonight is the Reality Fracture Launch Draft starting at 6:00pm so come in for a fun time! Also for this week and next we will be taking retro games for the NES, SNES, N64, Gamecube, Gameboy, and Gameboy Advanced for an additional 20% store credit on offers. Bring me some of that sweet sweet gaming power, offers are still conditional, see buyer for details etc. etc. :)

Hello Wonderful Gamer Craze Community.  Check out a prompt and timely October Schedule.  Happy Apple and Pumpkin time.  ...
09/18/2026

Hello Wonderful Gamer Craze Community. Check out a prompt and timely October Schedule. Happy Apple and Pumpkin time. Paying Store Credit out for any and all pumpkin pies. ~Ethan

ATTENTION GAMER CRAZE COMMUNITY.  I messed up the Calendar.  Nobody could have ever seen this coming.  REALITY FRACTURE ...
09/10/2026

ATTENTION GAMER CRAZE COMMUNITY. I messed up the Calendar. Nobody could have ever seen this coming. REALITY FRACTURE PRERELEASE IS THE 25TH 26TH AND 27TH OF THIS MONTH. WE'LL BE VERY EXCITED TO SEE YOU THERE.

Reality Fracture Presale Prices:Play Booster - $159.99Bundle - $69.99Draft Night - $89.99While supplies last, more news ...
09/04/2026

Reality Fracture Presale Prices:
Play Booster - $159.99
Bundle - $69.99
Draft Night - $89.99

While supplies last, more news to come soon.
Be sure to join us on September 25-27 for the prerelease!

Hello Gamer Craze Community.  Let's give a big welcome back to our students and get ready for all the exciting events co...
08/29/2026

Hello Gamer Craze Community. Let's give a big welcome back to our students and get ready for all the exciting events coming up this month. Come down to Gamer Craze and check out the restocks. Oh also here's the calendar I guess.

Looking forward to seeing some grinders here today.  Riftbound Standard 1v1 constructed, best of 3 ~ TIME FOR A SUMMONER...
08/22/2026

Looking forward to seeing some grinders here today. Riftbound Standard 1v1 constructed, best of 3 ~ TIME FOR A SUMMONER SKIRMISH!! Starts at 5:00pm, $20 Entry, bring the smiles AND the sideboards!

08/20/2026

Let's get ready for our very First Summoner Skirmish for the Riftbound Trading Card game at Gamer Craze this Saturday! Hop on Discord for a preview of the playmat up for grabs and be sure to be here at 5:00PM on Saturday for your shot at that and several other cool prizes. Be well and enjoy these final days of Summer before we head into the Fall. We are, as always, appreciative of your business and in awe of your friendship.

Send a message to learn more

Hello Friends!  This week at Gamer Craze The Hobbit Launch is in full swing.  Launch draft on Friday should be nuts!Wed ...
08/11/2026

Hello Friends! This week at Gamer Craze The Hobbit Launch is in full swing. Launch draft on Friday should be nuts!

Wed 4pm - Free to Play board games and snacks
Thursday 1pm - Free to Play Commander. Casual and CEDH pods!
Friday 6pm - FNM Draft Mtg: The Hobbit, $20 Entry
Saturday 2pm - Mtg Standard Constructed, $10 Entry
Saturday 5pm - Riftbound Sealed Deck, $35 Entry, you pick your kit Unleashed or Vendetta.

But what about SECOND August?
08/01/2026

But what about SECOND August?

Address

Canton, NY

Opening Hours

Tuesday 1pm - 7pm
Wednesday 1pm - 7pm
Thursday 1pm - 7pm
Friday 1pm - 7pm
Saturday 1pm - 7pm

Telephone

(315) 386-8616

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gamer Craze posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category