Blue Dozen Collective

Directions Contact the establishment

Blue Dozen Collective The Blue Dozen Collective, established in 2008, is a crew of like-minded visual artists... pursuing walls and galleries to knock your socks off.

A diverse crew of creatives. We bring a wide variety of ideas, skills, view points, to galleries and streets alike. Each artist sharing their unique vision and style through the collective; making our ideas into reality.

Red & Blue, but make it increasingly weird & fishy.It’s been fun exploring different themes with this jazz. Mostly, the ...
08/23/2026

Red & Blue, but make it increasingly weird & fishy.
It’s been fun exploring different themes with this jazz. Mostly, the goal is to go in without any preconceived notions. Just exploring shapes.

Grateful to have these smaller canvases to quench the ol’ sense of accomplishment between larger works, and layers of paint.

Got a favorite?

Patchi & Friends! What a privilege this one was… Fitting all twelve pups on the page was process, and I’m grateful for t...
08/13/2026

Patchi & Friends! What a privilege this one was… Fitting all twelve pups on the page was process, and I’m grateful for the opportunity! Big ol’ Thanks to Bibimbab Bae for the enthusiasm and support!!
Such characters, these lil ones are!

🍊 Bears. 🍌 Skulls. The Classics. Who’s going home with you?Singles for $50Doubles for $135Triples for $200More than happ...
07/29/2026

🍊 Bears. 🍌 Skulls. The Classics.
Who’s going home with you?
Singles for $50
Doubles for $135
Triples for $200

More than happy to chat details in the DM.

Address

Austin, TX

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Blue Dozen Collective posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Blue Dozen Collective:

Shortcuts

Share

Category