Kapitan Tambay

Kapitan Tambay Uuuhhh...
(1102)

Trigger them with sense. Galit na galit si kamote. XD
24/08/2026

Trigger them with sense. Galit na galit si kamote. XD

"Hindi ko po alam."
24/08/2026

"Hindi ko po alam."

24/08/2026

“Ang alam ko si Col Lachica ang nakakaalam dahil sya ang eksperto na nagimplement ng confidential fund on the ground."
Repeat 100x

NAKANAAAAAAAAAA...!Kasali nga pala sya.
24/08/2026

NAKANAAAAAAAAAA...!
Kasali nga pala sya.

Secure this 1 of 1 sketch card by yours truly. :)Hand-drawn by talented artists at EGS Art Studio, these original, one-o...
23/08/2026

Secure this 1 of 1 sketch card by yours truly. :)

Hand-drawn by talented artists at EGS Art Studio, these original, one-of-a-kind Marvel sketch cards are ready to hit the auction block and find a home in your collection!
REGISTER NOW & PLACE YOUR BID NOW!
Secure your desired lots early before live bidding kicks off at SuperManila Comic Con 2026!
📍 Event Dates: September 4–6, 2026
🔨 Auction Day: September 6, 2026
🏢 Location: Space at One Ayala, Makati City
📲 How to Join:
Register now and place your bid at www.moretonauctions.com or download the Moreton Auctions App on the App Store / Google Play Store!
Auctions

Sketch Card auction by EGS ART STUDIO at this year's SuperManila Comic Con! Nandito yung Wolverine ko kung may interesad...
23/08/2026

Sketch Card auction by EGS ART STUDIO at this year's SuperManila Comic Con! Nandito yung Wolverine ko kung may interesado! :D

22/08/2026

Magkaibang skillset ang marunong magbasa at marunong umintindi ng binabasa. :)

Ganito po ang mangyayari pag inuuna mag comment kesa magbasa. :)
22/08/2026

Ganito po ang mangyayari pag inuuna mag comment kesa magbasa. :)

All roads lead to...
22/08/2026

All roads lead to...

Masyado ako busy para gawan ng komiks at maglabas ng opinyon tungkol sa lahat ng bagay at pangyayare. Hindi naman ako ne...
22/08/2026

Masyado ako busy para gawan ng komiks at maglabas ng opinyon tungkol sa lahat ng bagay at pangyayare. Hindi naman ako news outlet. Pero para sa mga curious dahil may kinalaman sa art, eto:

Hindi ako sangayon sa pagsampa ng kaso sa kanya.
Oo, art pa rin yung ginawa nya.
Pero hindi ibig sabihin it's a good kind of art (subjective).
The piece reflects more about the artist than the art itself.
Art is full of unwritten rules, self regulation, and discipline.
Making satirical art is a lot more delicate than most people think.
Making fun of people with disabilities is illegal under Republic Act No. 9442.
So yeah, they could objectively file a case, when and if they should, is subjective.
Like most opinion pieces, there is more weight to attack the argument than the person.
Like Yelena Belova said, this is small potato. Let the artist learn (or not) from his mistake and move on.

I hope more artists learn that making satirical art is a LOT more complicated than just making fun of the personality. What your artwork says matters. So anong sinasabi/message ng artwork in question? Ewan, pero mukang madaming tao ang nakitawa at nakikutya. Like I said sa taas, it says more about the people than the art itself.

Address

Quezon City

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kapitan Tambay posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Kapitan Tambay:

Shortcuts

Share