18/08/2026
Flexing my mini haul from my fave seller, Euri Silvers. Seriously, if anyone would ask me, who's #1 on my list of highly recommended sellers to follow, WALANG IBA KUNG HINDI SIYA! It's so sad that the page she worked so hard on got restricted. I'm posting this not just as an appreciation post, but also to vouch for her. Kaya if you still haven't followed her, ang masasabi ko lang "BAKIT?" 😆
My 1st ever purchase here in FB was from her shop. Yung standards ko when it comes to online sellers, siya talaga ang basehan ko. And as I transitioned to becoming a decluttering seller, she also became my aspiration. Very professional but at the same time so warm and approachable. She takes into consideration your preferences at magugulat ka nalang sa freebies na isasama niya sayo, it's something that she could easily sell to you if she wants to.. but NO, ibinibigay lang niya yon (I know a lot can attest to this).
She is one of the greatest contribitors to my growing collections of kobito, aliens, fuchiko, nameko, precure, and other kimokawaii stuff.. Super great finds at an affordable price. Kahit gusto ko siya i-gate keep, it'd be selfish of me para ipagdamot siya sa mundo hahaha. 🤸♀️
Small fish 🐟 ulit muna for now, but I know, slowly but surely you'd grow into the big shark 🦈 you're meant to be.
I🍄U, stay awesome 😘🫶
**Almost all the kobito plushies that I proudly display are from her.🥰