Electric Sala

Electric Sala A living space to create, record & showcase your music! Club - Recording Studio - Rooftop
4/5F 5767 Ebro street, Poblacion Makati
DM for Reservations

20/08/2026

The kind of night you wish you could replay. ⚡

A night at Electric Sala. Loud music, late nights, and good company.

See you at the next one. 🪩

Doors open 8PM ⏰�DM for Reservations 📬

See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶�📍4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

Excited to announce that we’re presenting our first Canadian showcase in Manila to kick off Sonik Philippines at Electri...
19/08/2026

Excited to announce that we’re presenting our first Canadian showcase in Manila to kick off Sonik Philippines at Electric Sala

Live performances by

rowenafysx
Eric Ryan
kaiyel
Marília
mæl

Featuring

Menthol

Big thankyou to our partners 𝗧𝗵𝗲 𝗙𝗹𝘆𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗟𝘂𝗴𝗮𝘄 🇵🇭 CHEKE and our sponsors FACTOR Canada fondation SOCAN Foundation for making this night possible!

Doors @ 8PM

It’s a FREE SHOW just RSVP on the link in Homecoming bio

Whatever your sound, there’s a night for you. ⚡From R&B and techno to John Rhobie’s listening party and a Sunday Open Ja...
18/08/2026

Whatever your sound, there’s a night for you. ⚡

From R&B and techno to John Rhobie’s listening party and a Sunday Open Jam, there’s something waiting for you at Electric Sala this week.

Doors open 8PM ⏰
DM for Reservations 📬

See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶
📍4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

The decks are open. 🎧⚡Catch MAISON from 10–11PM, followed by KENJI from 11PM–12AM.After that, the stage is open. Bring y...
16/08/2026

The decks are open. 🎧⚡

Catch MAISON from 10–11PM, followed by KENJI from 11PM–12AM.

After that, the stage is open. Bring your sound, take the decks, and make it yours.

Doors open 8PM ⏰
DM for Reservations 📬

See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶
📍4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

When the beat drops, the whole room comes alive. 🔊⚡️Doors open 8PM ⏰
DM for Reservations 📬See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶
📍...
13/08/2026

When the beat drops, the whole room comes alive. 🔊⚡️

Doors open 8PM ⏰
DM for Reservations 📬

See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶
📍4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

Your plans for the week are looking pretty good. ⚡From electric grooves and slamming bass to Jason Dhakal’s album listen...
10/08/2026

Your plans for the week are looking pretty good. ⚡

From electric grooves and slamming bass to Jason Dhakal’s album listening party and an open stage, there’s something different waiting for you each night at Electric Sala.

Doors open 8PM ⏰
DM for Reservations 📬

See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶
📍4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

The decks are open tonight ⚡🎧AUGUST 9 OPEN DECK9–10 PM — KENJI
10–11 PM — MRTN
11 PM–12 MN — MIGGOES
12 MN onwards — Ope...
09/08/2026

The decks are open tonight ⚡🎧

AUGUST 9 OPEN DECK
9–10 PM — KENJI
10–11 PM — MRTN
11 PM–12 MN — MIGGOES
12 MN onwards — Open to all! First come, first served.

Come through, bring your sound, and take over the decks.

Doors open 8PM ⏰
DM for Reservations 📬

See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶
📍4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

Good food and good music are better shared. 🍕🔊Doors open 8pm ⏰DM for Reservations 📬See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶📍4F, 5767...
08/08/2026

Good food and good music are better shared. 🍕🔊

Doors open 8pm ⏰
DM for Reservations 📬

See you at Electric Sala. 🍸🎶
📍4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

Every great event deserves the right space. ⚡From intimate celebrations and listening parties to brand launches, live pe...
06/08/2026

Every great event deserves the right space. ⚡

From intimate celebrations and listening parties to brand launches, live performances, and private gatherings, Electric Sala is available for private bookings.

Let's make your next event one to remember.

📬 DM us to inquire about rates and availability.

📍4F & 5F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

This one's got your name on it. 🍸See you at Electric Sala. 🎶⏰ Thursday-Sunday, Doors open at 8PM📬 DM for reservations📍 4...
05/08/2026

This one's got your name on it. 🍸
See you at Electric Sala. 🎶

⏰ Thursday-Sunday, Doors open at 8PM
📬 DM for reservations
📍 4F, 5767 Ebro St., Poblacion, Makati

Address

Ebro Street
Makati
1600

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Electric Sala posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Electric Sala:

Shortcuts

Share