Escape Masters

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

Escape Masters Suitable for all ages, Escape Masters is the perfect venue for corporate functions, parties, stag and family events! We now have amazing rooms in MANUKAU!

You've heard about how FUN escape rooms are but don't want to drive & park in the C*D. A fun and challenging activity to share with your friends, family or colleagues! Our 5 immersive escape rooms are the perfect activity for team building events, birthday celebrations, dates and more. So choose between the Western Jail, School Detention, Escobar and Submarine rooms, put your team together, book online and don't forget to put your thinking cap on! We are waiting for you!!!"

14/06/2026

Do you think you can escape in time?
Come put your skills to the test at Masters Manukau.

13/06/2026

When the social media manager walks in and suddenly everyone’s busy hiding 👀

31/05/2026

Come hang with us and crack some codes — epic fun’s just one escape away! 🔓🎉

22/05/2026

It’s always a good time here at Escape Masters Manukau

17/05/2026

A shimmy a day keeps the sad away — especially at Escape Masters Manukau.

15/05/2026

Meet the boss, rapid-fire style!Spoiler: A new room is brewing…

10/05/2026

Here’s to the mums who solve every puzzle life throws at them — you’re the ultimate escape artists! Enjoy your special day, you’ve earned it!

08/05/2026

This weekend we will like to wish Happy Mother’s Day to all the real-life superheroes. May your day be filled with love and laughter ♥️

02/05/2026

When boss says ‘teamwork’, we take it seriously.

🎥 WIN TICKETS to The Long Walk 🎥We’ve got 10 double passes to give away for the terrifying new film The Long Walk, based...
31/08/2025

🎥 WIN TICKETS to The Long Walk 🎥
We’ve got 10 double passes to give away for the terrifying new film The Long Walk, based on Stephen King’s first-written novel, in cinemas from September 11.

Think you can handle the scares? 🕷️
Step 1: Comment below with the scary escape room you want to play at Escape Masters Auckland C*D, Rotorua and Wellington branches.

Step 2: Book your escape now: www.escapemasters.co.nz

Step 3: Play that escape room anytime until the 10th of September to enter!

📅 Entries close: 10 September 2025
🎟 Winners drawn: 11 September 2025
⏳ Tickets must be claimed by 15 September or they’ll be passed to someone else!

Get your heart racing in our scariest escape rooms… and then test your courage again on the big screen! 🖤

T&C

📍 Available at: Escape Masters Auckland C*D 🏙️ | Rotorua 🌋 | Wellington 🌆

📅 Dates: 1st of September - 10th of September, 2025

⏰ Time Slots Available: 10 AM - 8:30 PM and 22:30 pm (on Friday and Saturday)

This promotion cannot be redeemed for cash and may not be used in conjunction with other offers. Offer available while stocks last.

🌸🐰 Spring Into Adventure This Easter! 🐰🌸Escape Masters’ Easter Egg Hunt Challenge is ON! 🎉🔍🐇 Hop over to the Escape Mast...
14/04/2025

🌸🐰 Spring Into Adventure This Easter! 🐰🌸
Escape Masters’ Easter Egg Hunt Challenge is ON! 🎉🔍
🐇 Hop over to the Escape Masters counter, mention the code “Easter egg hunt”, and enjoy a special Easter surprise when you play your room! 🎁🔐
👯‍♀️ Bring Your Team: Gather your friends and family for an egg-citing adventure! 🥚✨ Whether you’re a seasoned escape artist or a first-time player, this hunt will have everyone hopping with excitement. 🐣🕵️‍♂️
📍 Available at:
Escape Masters Auckland C*D 🏙️ | Rotorua 🌋 | Wellington 🌆
📅 Dates: April 18th - 21st, 2025
⏰ Time Slots Available: 10 AM - 8:30 PM
🚨 Don’t miss out – spots are filling up fast!
🔓 Book your escape now and make this Easter one to remember!
Do you have what it takes to escape and find your surprise?
📲 Book now: https://www.escapemasters.co.nz/
📝 T’s & C’s: Our Easter weekend promotion runs between April 18th to 21st 2025 at our Escape Masters Auckland C*D, Rotorua, and Wellington branches. It is valid for one real-life escape game only. This promotion cannot be redeemed for cash and may not be used in conjunction with other offers. Offer available while stocks last.
🐣🔐

📣📣 Be in to WIN DOUBLE PASSES to Disney’s newest movie, the Haunted Mansion! Experience the ultimate thrill that will ha...
16/09/2023

📣📣 Be in to WIN DOUBLE PASSES to Disney’s newest movie, the Haunted Mansion! Experience the ultimate thrill that will haunt your dreams! 🎊🎊

👻👻 Disney's chilling new movie, "Haunted Mansion", will have you on the edge of your seat. Watch the hair-raising trailer of the "Haunted Mansion" and get ready to enter a world of the haunted. Tag the person you want by your side to face the unknown, and you could win an unforgettable night of fear and excitement! Don't forget to do it by the 22nd of September 2023.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AjLKTz81bj8

🕵️‍♀️🧩 And if you feel brave enough, step into the darkness in real-life and unleash your inner courage as you immerse yourself in a spine-tingling escape room adventure at Escape Master’s Haunted Motel. Discover what lies beyond the silver screen as you navigate the eerie corridors, solve cryptic puzzles, and uncover the motel's sinister secrets.
www.escapemasters.co.nz

🥳🥳 Don't miss this exclusive opportunity to merge the realms of cinema and real-life horror!



Terms
Winners will be drawn on the 23rd of September 2023 and will be notified here. You will need to claim the tickets by the 30th of September 2023 The tickets must be picked up from Escape Masters’ location.

The promotion is only offered at Auckland C*D, Manukau, Rotorua and Wellington branches.

Cannot be redeemed for cash or combine it with other promotions.

🔐 Unlock the Ultimate Father's Day Experience 🔐Ditch the socks and jocks, and let Dad be the hero of his own adventure! ...
31/08/2023

🔐 Unlock the Ultimate Father's Day Experience 🔐Ditch the socks and jocks, and let Dad be the hero of his own adventure! 🦸‍♂️ This Father's Day, go beyond the ordinary with an escape room experience at Escape Masters.

Choose from 22 mind-bending themes across our Auckland, Rotorua, and Wellington locations. Whether Dad loves mysteries, thrillers, or even a bit of horror, we've got a room that will make his day unforgettable. 🎉
👉 Special Offer: Dads play for FREE with their children! 🎁
Ready to gift an experience that beats any necktie? Book now! 📲

*Special Offer: Dads play for FREE with their children!
*T's & C's: Father’s Day specials can only be redeemed for one FREE entry for a real-life escape game at Escape Masters Auckland C*D, Rotorua and Wellington branches on Sunday 3rd September 2023; Dads should be accompanied by their child to receive the free entry; it may not be redeemed for cash, and may not be used with other offers.

Looking for a school holiday boredom buster? Look no further! 🎉 Escape Masters has you covered. Our immersive and educat...
12/07/2023

Looking for a school holiday boredom buster? Look no further! 🎉 Escape Masters has you covered. Our immersive and educational escape room games offer a unique experience that your kids will adore.
From boosting social skills to building confidence, our games are more than just fun – they're beneficial too! 👍
Whether you're in Auckland, Rotorua or Wellington, there's an unforgettable adventure waiting for your family at Escape Masters. Tailor your experience with our range of difficulty levels.
Why wait? Let's make this holiday season the best one yet! Book your adventure today! 🎈

🥳🤩 Be in to WIN DOUBLE PASSES to Disney’s newest movie, the Boogyman! Experience the ultimate thrill that will haunt you...
31/05/2023

🥳🤩 Be in to WIN DOUBLE PASSES to Disney’s newest movie, the Boogyman! Experience the ultimate thrill that will haunt your dreams! 👻

🎉🎬 Disney's chilling new movie, "The Boogeyman," will have you on the edge of your seat. Watch the hair-raising trailer of "The Boogeyman" and get ready to enter a world where nightmares come to life. Tag the person you want by your side to face the unknown, and you could win an unforgettable night of terror and excitement!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uOFIaJWq7bQ

💡 And if you feel brave enough, step into the darkness in real-life and unleash your inner courage as you immerse yourself in a spine-tingling escape room adventure at Escape Master’s Haunted Motel. Discover what lies beyond the silver screen as you navigate the eerie corridors, solve cryptic puzzles, and uncover the motel's sinister secrets. 🧩🗝🔐

📣 Don't miss this exclusive opportunity to merge the realms of cinema and real-life horror!



Terms

Winners will be drawn on the 9th of June and will be notified here. You will need to claim the tickets by the 15th of June. The tickets must be picked up from Escape Masters’ location.

The promotion is only offered at Auckland C*D, Rotorua and Wellington branches.

Cannot be redeemed for cash or combine it with other promotions.

From the mind of Stephen King, only in cinemas June 1.

Hey there, puzzle-loving Kiwis!  This Mother's Day, we've got an unmissable offer for all the super-mums out there! 🦸‍♀️...
10/05/2023

Hey there, puzzle-loving Kiwis! This Mother's Day, we've got an unmissable offer for all the super-mums out there! 🦸‍♀️ On 14th May, mums play FREE at any of our Escape Masters escape rooms across New Zealand! 🇳🇿

We know that mums are the real-life escape masters - after all, they're constantly solving the puzzles of everyday life! 💪 So why not treat your mum to a thrilling adventure at our escape rooms? 👩‍👧‍👦

🎉 Get ready for a day of fun, laughter, and memory-making as you bond with your mum like never before! 🤗 Whether you're cracking codes, solving riddles, or unravelling mysteries, you'll have an unforgettable experience together. 🗝️
Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to show your mum just how much she means to you! ❤️ Book your spot now and let's make this Mother's Day one to remember! 📅 🎁



🖊 Terms and Conditions Apply* Only valid for Auckland C*D, Rotorua, and Wellington. Offer valid on 14.05.23

🥳🤩 Try something amazing this school holiday and play an escape game at Escape Masters!
04/04/2023

🥳🤩 Try something amazing this school holiday and play an escape game at Escape Masters!

Escape rooms for kids are a great idea to host a memorable birthday party or beat the school holiday boredom blues. They also offer a unique and exciting way for kids to have fun while also provide numerous benefits for kids: - Active Engagement: Escape room games encourage kids to be actively engag...

Planning an epic Valentine’s date? Try an escape room! With puzzles, mysteries and thrilling adventures, escape rooms ar...
10/02/2023

Planning an epic Valentine’s date? Try an escape room! With puzzles, mysteries and thrilling adventures, escape rooms are a great way to have fun with your significant other. Make sure to plan ahead and book early for a unique experience

Keen to experience the best indoor activity in town? Book your escape room today!

Address

613 Great South Road
Auckland
2104

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 10pm
Tuesday 10am - 10pm
Wednesday 10am - 10pm
Thursday 10am - 10pm
Friday 10am - 10pm
Saturday 10am - 10pm
Sunday 10am - 10pm

Telephone

+6493903939

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Escape Masters posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Escape Masters:

Shortcuts

Share