Gateway Adventure Hub

Gateway Adventure Hub Gateway adventure is designed to be a social restaurant merging indoor and outdoor spaces .

08/06/2026

๐Ÿธ Pink, classy, and perfectly balanced. A Cosmopolitan is always a good idea. โœจ

19/04/2026

Escape the ordinary and dive into adventure! ๐ŸŒฒโœจ
Our Summer Group Package at Gateway Adventure Hub is officially here. Gather your squad for the ultimate outdoor getaway without breaking the bank. From cozy nights in our glamping tents to the thrill of the climb, weโ€™ve got your summer plans sorted.
Whatโ€™s waiting for you:
โ›บ Glamping Tent Stay โ€“ Luxury meets the great outdoors.
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Full Board โ€“ Delicious Dinner & Breakfast included.
๐Ÿง— Complimentary Top Rope Experience โ€“ Take on our climbing wall!
๐Ÿ”ฅ Group Vibes โ€“ The perfect setting for making memories.
Package Price: @ RS 2000 per person
๐Ÿ“ Location: Gateway Adventure Hub
๐Ÿšซ Note: Outside food and drinks are not allowed.
Space is filling up fast! DM us or click the link in our bio to book your group spot today. ๐Ÿ‘‡

11/04/2026

Today live Music with

Join us at Gateway Adventure Hub for an exclusive solo live performance by the one and only Rupesh Gurung. Weโ€™re kicking...
10/04/2026

Join us at Gateway Adventure Hub for an exclusive solo live performance by the one and only Rupesh Gurung. Weโ€™re kicking off the Baisakh 1 celebrations with high energy, great music, and even better company.
๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Save the Date:
โ€ข Date: April 14 | Baisakh 1, 2083
โ€ข Time: 3:00 PM Onwards
โ€ข Location: Gateway Adventure Hub
Letโ€™s start the new year with a bang! Whether you're here for the adventure or the tunes, itโ€™s going to be a day to remember. See you there! ๐Ÿ”๏ธ๐ŸŽธ

3 Years of Adventure, Memories & Growth ๐ŸŒฟโœจThis Saturday, we celebrate the 3rd Anniversary of Gateway Adventure Hub ๐Ÿ•๏ธ๐Ÿ’šFr...
19/03/2026

3 Years of Adventure, Memories & Growth ๐ŸŒฟโœจ

This Saturday, we celebrate the 3rd Anniversary of Gateway Adventure Hub ๐Ÿ•๏ธ๐Ÿ’š

From humble beginnings to an unforgettable destination โ€” itโ€™s been an incredible journey, and YOU are a part of it ๐Ÿ™Œ

Join us this Saturday for a day filled with nature, fun, and celebration ๐ŸŒ„๐Ÿ”ฅ

Letโ€™s make more memories together ๐Ÿš€

KathmanduVibes

09/03/2026

Laughter, nature, glamping nights, wall climbing thrills, and live gaming fun โ€” all in one place.

Create memories, breathe the fresh hills, and experience the vibe of Gateway Adventure Hub.

21/02/2026

Live music with Song : Zara Zara โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ

This Valentine, let love flow with music and cinema at Gateway Adventure Hub ๐Ÿ’•๐ŸŽค Live Music from 2:00 PM โ€“ 7:00 PM๐ŸŽฌ Movie...
09/02/2026

This Valentine, let love flow with music and cinema at Gateway Adventure Hub ๐Ÿ’•
๐ŸŽค Live Music from 2:00 PM โ€“ 7:00 PM
๐ŸŽฌ Movie Night: Unko Sweater from 7:15 PM onwards

Perfect vibes, beautiful moments, and memories waiting to be made โœจ
Tag your Valentine and join us for an unforgettable evening ๐ŸŒน

01/02/2026

Saturday live music (song : SAIYARA ) with

Address

Kathmandu

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gateway Adventure Hub posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Gateway Adventure Hub:

Shortcuts

Share