Melody Foundation

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

Melody Foundation Music can change the world. Rise with Music, Shine with Talent It is empanelled by Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) in the area of music.

Melody Foundation is a Trust for the promotion of Music, Dance and Arts and is registered with the Government of NCT, Delhi. Regular courses are conducted in vocal music (Indian and Western), instruments, dance (Kathak and Bharat Natyam), drawing and painting. Melody Foundation is affiliated to Prayag Sangeet Samiti and Pracheen Kala Kendra. Those interested in earning diplomas, grades and certificates can appear at examinations. Separate classes are arranged for different age groups. Melody Foundation
S 101-103 Manish Global Mall (Second Floor)
Sector 22, Dwarka
New Delhi 110077
Contact: 9650182610, 9868605422

05/10/2026

📢 IMPORTANT NOTICE
🎵 PRAYAG SANGEET SAMITI – SESSION 2026–2027
The forms for the Prayag Sangeet Samiti Examination – Session 2026–2027 have arrived.
Form filling will start from tomorrow.
Please keep the following documents/details ready:1) Two passport-size photographs
2) Aadhaar Number
Previous year’s marksheet – compulsory for students applying from third year onwards
3) Oral Examination: Students below 10 years of age will be allowed to appear for the oral examination up to 2nd year.
4) Last date for form submission at Melody Foundation 15th October 2026
Please submit your forms and required documents well before the last date to avoid any inconvenience.

Melody Foundation’s special tribute to the legendary Lata Ji & Asha Ji. ❤️🎶Grateful to everyone who made the evening so ...
14/09/2026

Melody Foundation’s special tribute to the legendary Lata Ji & Asha Ji. ❤️🎶
Grateful to everyone who made the evening so warm, musical and unforgettable. 🌸
Celebrating the timeless melodies that continue to touch generations. 🎵🙏. Honoured to felicitate our esteemed Guest of Honour, Mr Malay Chakraborty President of Pahal Social Organisation and Team members, Anup Kumar Biruly Deputy Labour Commissioner,Maj. Gen. Mukesh Gupta,Mr Mohan Nerlay, Dr Raka Bharti Director of Bharti Eye Hospital, Mr Rajeev Kulshrestha during our special musical evening, 🌸 🎶🌷👏Appreciation for Our Wonderful Anchors Ms Swati Gautam,Ms Shruti Das 🌸.Thank you both for making this musical evening so memorable and beautiful. We truly appreciate your wonderful contribution! 🎶🌷👏. Thank you to all lovely singers 🎶. Some of the singers really rocked the show 🎶

1. Ms. Asha Varshney
2. Ms. Santosh Jhakhu
3. Ms. Sheffali kukreja
4. Ms.Parvati Chopra
5. Dr. Uma Kulshrestha
6. Prasenjit Mukherjee
7. Mr. Gurdeep Singh
8. Ms. Neeru Gupta
9. Maj. Gen. Gupta
10. Ms. Radha Pawar
11. Mr. Samit Chatterjee
12. Ms. Dhira Singh
13. Ms. Swati Gautam
14. Mr. Ashutosh Ji
15. Ms. Pratha
16. Mr. Manoj Tandon
17. Ms. Shruti Das
18. Mr Praveen Kumar Gulati
19. Ms. Seema Ji
20. Mr. Dinesh Sethi
21. Mr. Naresh Kumar
22. Ms. Vijay Laxmi
23. Mr. D.K Nanda
24. Ms. Prerna
25. Mr. Hemant Tamta
26. Ms. Shashi Tamta MF Studios Madhumita Acharyya Biswas

07/09/2026
16/08/2026

स्वतंत्रता दिवस की शुभकामनाएँ! 🇮🇳 संतोष जी और शेफाली ने "ये देश है वीर जवानों का" गीत से समां बाँध दिया. 🎶 उनका हर सुर, हर ताल एक अद्भुत ऊर्जा भर गया. 💖

🇮🇳 Independence Day Celebration at Melody Foundation ,  Speech by  –Ms  Niru GuptaYug – Kesariya on PianoYashvi: Vande M...
16/08/2026

🇮🇳 Independence Day Celebration at Melody Foundation , Speech by –Ms Niru Gupta
Yug – Kesariya on Piano
Yashvi: Vande Mataram Song
Meera – वन्दे मातरम् Keyboard
Kabir – अच्युतम् केशवम् Keyboard
Pawan – माँ तुझे सलाम Keyboard
Kiyanshi - Desh se hai Pyar to ,Dance
Olive – Dance Vandematram
Ashima – तेरी है ज़मीं on Piano
Gen. Mukesh, Santoshji & Niruji– Aye Mere pyare watan Song
Umang – on Piano ,Papa kehte hai
Kabeer Sheikh– Keyboard , Sandeshe aate hai
Avantika – Poem on Independence day
Yashas – Summer of 69 Guitar
Radha Pawar –BollywoodMedley on Piano
Sweta Ghosh & Parvati Ji – Desh Bhakti Song
Shivansh Ghosh – National Anthem on Piano
Lisha – Keyboard
Aekansh – Keyboard
Anwesha – Guitar
Neetu Ji – Aye Watan, Aye Watan (Song)
🇮🇳
We extend our heartfelt thanks to all the participants for their enthusiastic and wonderful performances. All the performers talent, dedication and patriotic spirit have truly made this Independence Day celebration memorable and special.
A very special and sincere thank you to our teachers, Pankaj Sir and Manoj Sir, for their valuable guidance, support and contribution towards making this programme a success.
We would also like to express our gratitude to all the parents and students for their cooperation, encouragement and enthusiastic participation.
A special thanks to our anchor, Smt. Niru Gupta, for beautifully conducting the program.Thanks to Aayeshaji for all back support making the programme lively and engaging.
And finally, heartfelt thanks to all parents everyone who contributed directly or indirectly to making this celebration a meaningful and memorable one. Independence Day celebration resonated with patriotic echoes, a symphony of talent. Each performance, a vibrant thread woven into the fabric of our nation's spirit. My heart swells with gratitude for every participant, teacher, and helping hand who painted this day so bright. 🇮🇳🎶🌟
Jai Hind! 🇮🇳

14/08/2026

Echoes of freedom, a melody so grand, 🎶 Achintya, Dhaanvi, Harsh*ta, Nasir, Sheffali, Meenakshi, Neetuji, Pratha, a harmonious band. 🌟 Shambhunath Sinha's tabla, Shreyansh's keys, a symphony for all to appease. Happy Independence Day, hearts at ease. 🇮🇳🕊️.

14/08/2026

Performed by 1-Jagrit Siwan
2-Dhaivat Siwan
3-Randeep Kaur
4-Aarti Sharma
5-Keshav Marwah
6-Garvit karalia
7-Khushwuant karaalia
8-Aashima Sarkar
9-Yug Dabas
10-Pratyaksh Agaria
11-Kabir Jamir shaikh
12-Shivansh Pandey
13-Radha Pawar
14-Umang Soni
15-Pawan Sethi
16-Yashas Singh . Annual program of Melody Foundation at CCRT Auditorium . Mentored by Shri Manoj Siwan.

Aarohan 2026 at CCRT AuditoriumCelebrating the spirit of music, dance, and creativity through the outstanding performanc...
16/07/2026

Aarohan 2026 at CCRT Auditorium
Celebrating the spirit of music, dance, and creativity through the outstanding performances of the students of Melody Foundation. Proud of every performer, teacher who made this evening truly memorable. 🌸🎶💃🎹✨

A Grand Symphony of Talent! 🎶✨Our talented students of Melody Foundation presented a mesmerizing Guitar & Piano Symphony...
06/07/2026

A Grand Symphony of Talent! 🎶✨
Our talented students of Melody Foundation presented a mesmerizing Guitar & Piano Symphony, showcasing their dedication, discipline, and love for music.
Proudly mentored by Mr. Manoj Siwan, whose expert guidance helped these young musicians deliver a memorable performance.
A heartfelt thank you to all the students, parents, and supporters for making our Annual Programme a grand success. Together, we continue to nurture the next generation of musicians.
Melody Foundation – Where Passion Meets Excellence in Music. 🎹🎸🌟

Address

209, Ground Floor, DDA Flat, Sector 23, Dwarka
Delhi
110077

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Melody Foundation posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Melody Foundation:

Shortcuts

Share