Aisling Hyland Photography

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

Aisling Hyland Photography Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Aisling Hyland Photography, Arts and entertainment, Athy.

📍South Kildare Freelance Photographer
📸 Sports•Weddings•Events
🏆Award Winning Landscape & Wildlife
📃Regular Contributor to Local Newspapers
Fun, relaxed & easy going | Highly professional.

Leinster Senior ChampionshipEadestown 5.12 (Kildare)Dunshaughlin Gaels 2.05 (Meath)Well done Eadestown !Eadestown Gaa Ki...
18/10/2026

Leinster Senior Championship
Eadestown 5.12 (Kildare)
Dunshaughlin Gaels 2.05 (Meath)

Well done Eadestown !

Eadestown Gaa
Kildare LGFA
Meath LGFA
Really Unofficial
Leinster Ladies Gaelic Football Association

18/10/2026
Loads more Fan photos now up on my website, go check them out !!Aisling Hyland Photography
16/10/2026

Loads more Fan photos now up on my website, go check them out !!
Aisling Hyland Photography

Some photos from Ireland Womens Supporters Club  pre match meet up in The Venue Bar, Cork. Loads more over on my website...
14/10/2026

Some photos from Ireland Womens Supporters Club pre match meet up in The Venue Bar, Cork.

Loads more over on my website and loads more to come from inside the stadium!!

Snuck her pitch side for a quick pic !! Match photos and fan photos be up in the next few days !! Lisa CoxIreland WNT Su...
14/10/2026

Snuck her pitch side for a quick pic !!
Match photos and fan photos be up in the next few days !!

Lisa Cox
Ireland WNT Supporters Club

Very sad to see this happen to these young footballers. Surely if both clubs are in agreement to change then the county ...
14/10/2026

Very sad to see this happen to these young footballers. Surely if both clubs are in agreement to change then the county board can use some common sense and change the fixture ! U16 Division 1 A Final, the best of our under 16s. Currently Kilcullen cannot field a team as over half of the squad also play soccer and are heading to Spain for tournament the same weekend !! A tournament that they have been fundraising for for months!! Article states that the original u16 finals were the weekend of the 24th but in correspondence from Kildare Lgfa said fixtures were set back in May... so when the change and why ?

Kildare LGFA
Kilcullen GAA
Kilcullen AFC
Clane GAA Club
Really Unofficial
Kildare Nationalist Sport

Carlow Junior Ladies Championship FinalSETU CarlowSaturday 3rd October Ballon 2.11O'Hanrahans 1.03 Ballon GFC O'hanrahan...
11/10/2026

Carlow Junior Ladies Championship Final
SETU Carlow
Saturday 3rd October
Ballon 2.11
O'Hanrahans 1.03

Ballon GFC O'hanrahans Gaa'Carlow Ladies LGFA

More photos over on my website:
aislinghylandphotography

Carlow Senior Ladies Championship FinalSETU CarlowSaturday 3rd OctoberOld Leighlin 3.11 Bennekerry/ Tinryland 1.07 Old L...
11/10/2026

Carlow Senior Ladies Championship Final
SETU Carlow
Saturday 3rd October

Old Leighlin 3.11
Bennekerry/ Tinryland 1.07

Old Leighlin Ladies Gfc Carlow Ladies LGFA

More photos over on my website
Aislinghylandphotography

Kildare Senior Ladies Championship FinalFriday 2nd OctoberCedral St Conleths ParkEadestown 1.13Kilcullen 0.03Eadestown G...
10/10/2026

Kildare Senior Ladies Championship Final
Friday 2nd October
Cedral St Conleths Park
Eadestown 1.13
Kilcullen 0.03

Eadestown Gaa Kilcullen GAA Kildare LGFA Really Unofficial

More photos on my website:
aislinghylandphotography

Senior Camogie Final Naas 3.13Celbridge 3.08
09/10/2026

Senior Camogie Final

Naas 3.13
Celbridge 3.08

Address

Athy

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Aisling Hyland Photography posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Aisling Hyland Photography:

Shortcuts

Share