UH Fest

Útbaigazítási információk Weboldal A vállalkozás elérése

UH Fest a new kind of joy UH Fest is one of the rare events dedicated to adventurous modern music in Hungary.

Since 2001 we have staged more than 450 performances during 7 festivals and a number of one-off events. Due to our decade-long activity and the scope of our events (both in terms of number of acts and stylistic variety) UH Fest became a high profile event — a point of reference even. We have been putting special emphasis on presenting unconventional approaches towards music and pinpointing individual national scenes, which are — more often than not — left uncovered by the domestic media and bypassed by the organisers of large-scale festivals. Not focusing on genres is a principle that reflects in our overall activity and in the actual programming of our events. Any given member of our audience is likely to hear music s/he did not “intend to”; or from another point of view: explore something new. It is our deliberate strategy to juxtapose artists not just from different genres, but also with different approaches and moods. At our festivals the audience can hear a funny, joyous or even ecstatic performance next to a more “difficult” or abrasive show; we juxtapose the cerebral with the visceral, the intimate with the abstract, etc. We are confident that such exploration, inter-cultural communication (let it be between national cultures and/or subcultures) is a fertile ground for creative ideas, and a source of a new kind of joy.

Harmadik nap menet // day three scheduleFrancia Intézet / Institut français de Hongrie19:15 nan Cifra: Tangled in Narrat...
30/09/2026

Harmadik nap menet // day three schedule
Francia Intézet / Institut français de Hongrie
19:15 nan Cifra: Tangled in Narratives
20:15 Jeugdbrand aka Dennis Tyfus & Jeroen Stevens
21:15 Sun Dog aka erikM & Isabelle Duthoit
22:15 Robert Piotrowicz
info: https://uh.hu/

Második nap, így megyünk // day two scheduleTurbina Kulturális Központ19:15 Violette Lagouine20:15 Hautzinger/Cajado/Kön...
29/09/2026

Második nap, így megyünk // day two schedule
Turbina Kulturális Központ
19:15 Violette Lagouine
20:15 Hautzinger/Cajado/König
21:15 Norms
22.00 Devon Rexi
info: https://uh.hu/

Első nap, így indulunk // day one scheduleTrafó House19.00 Lois Viktor20.00 Bartha Márk: Limen21.00 Brennan/Kutin22:00 L...
28/09/2026

Első nap, így indulunk // day one schedule
Trafó House
19.00 Lois Viktor
20.00 Bartha Márk: Limen
21.00 Brennan/Kutin
22:00 Leila Bordreuil
info: https://uh.hu/

Hétfőtől indul az UH Fest! 41 fellépő, 11 esemény 7 napon át: bérletek, jegyek, napi bontás az uh pont hu oldalon, illet...
27/09/2026

Hétfőtől indul az UH Fest! 41 fellépő, 11 esemény 7 napon át: bérletek, jegyek, napi bontás az uh pont hu oldalon, illetve itt az eventekben. Jó böngészést, tervezést, hamarosan találkozunk!

24/09/2026

UH FEST 2026
teaser video Kili Zsanna
sound ON
info uh.hu

október 4. Budapest, Atno, 18hUH Fest 2026 Closing •• Zoe Heselton •••• Vavra/Sajanová •••Able Noise •• Svetlana Marašin...
19/09/2026

október 4. Budapest, Atno, 18h
UH Fest 2026 Closing •• Zoe Heselton •••• Vavra/Sajanová •••Able Noise •• Svetlana Maraš
info & tickets: https://fb.me/e/52K6UWefh

október 2. Budapest, Gólya, 22hUH Fest 2026 •• Ghost Dubs ••• Jay Mitta & Anti Vairas •• 96zen •••• Pondró ••• DJ Fronti...
17/09/2026

október 2. Budapest, Gólya, 22h
UH Fest 2026 •• Ghost Dubs ••• Jay Mitta & Anti Vairas •• 96zen •••• Pondró ••• DJ Frontin
info & tickets: https://fb.me/e/7pqN82Ehb

október 3. Budapest, Nº space, 15hUH Fest 2026 •• Miaux •••• Kaincz Orsolyainfo & tickets: https://fb.me/e/6fBwRZd9G
14/09/2026

október 3. Budapest, Nº space, 15h
UH Fest 2026 •• Miaux •••• Kaincz Orsolya
info & tickets: https://fb.me/e/6fBwRZd9G

UH FEST 2026•••• fellépők, napi bontás, jegyek, bérletek, minden infó az uh pont hu oldalon // artists, daily schedule, ...
14/09/2026

UH FEST 2026
•••• fellépők, napi bontás, jegyek, bérletek, minden infó az uh pont hu oldalon // artists, daily schedule, tickets, passes, all the info at uh dot hu
•• két hét múlva találkozunk // see you in two weeks!

október 2. Budapest, Három Holló / Drei Raben , 19hUH Fest 2026 •• Kidambi & Deradoorian ••• Hebbex D'expectatio Expecta...
12/09/2026

október 2. Budapest, Három Holló / Drei Raben , 19h
UH Fest 2026 •• Kidambi & Deradoorian ••• Hebbex D'expectatio Expectata •••• qoomoob
info & tickets: https://fb.me/e/4HCoGbIE1

Cím

Budapest

Értesítések

Ha szeretnél elsőként tudomást szerezni UH Fest új bejegyzéseiről és akcióiról, kérjük, engedélyezd, hogy e-mailen keresztül értesítsünk. E-mail címed máshol nem kerül felhasználásra, valamint bármikor leiratkozhatsz levelezési listánkról.

A Vállalkozás Elérése

Üzenet küldése UH Fest számára:

Parancsikonok

Megosztás