Cotton threads studio

Directions

Cotton threads studio Ian and myself have been interested in the paranormal for 30years plus combined. To encourage development, personal growth and healing.

Our aim for Cotton Threads Studio is to give a warm, safe and peaceful welcoming space for all to enjoy.

For sale £8.00Vintage teardrop shaped Moonstone necklace.Moonstone symbolises new beginnings, intuition, emotional balan...
21/10/2026

For sale £8.00

Vintage teardrop shaped Moonstone necklace.

Moonstone symbolises new beginnings, intuition, emotional balance and feminine energy.
It has been revered for centuries as a sacred, moon - linked talisman of protection, inner growth and cyclic change.

For sale £12.00Rainbow Selenite bracelet….🌈Selenite is a variation of the gypsum crystal family.It expands creativity an...
20/10/2026

For sale £12.00

Rainbow Selenite bracelet….🌈

Selenite is a variation of the gypsum crystal family.

It expands creativity and joy, emanating a high frequency of cleansing power. It boosts creativity, emotional uplift and energetic amplification.

It fosters a sense of inner peace, promoting mental clarity, spiritual insight and also calms and quiets the mind.

For sale £14.00Black Tourmaline rope necklace…🖤A lovely gift for yourself or someone else.Black Tourmaline ( also known ...
20/10/2026

For sale £14.00

Black Tourmaline rope necklace…🖤
A lovely gift for yourself or someone else.

Black Tourmaline ( also known as schor ) is a silicate mineral used for grounding and energetic defence.

Absorbs negative energy, grounds the root chakra, auric cleansing, stress and anxiety relief.
Creating a harmonious flow of energy.

18/10/2026

Please if interested please add name below..

It’s a pinky, purple day 💕If you would love to give yourself some love and compassion or a certain someone in need.Rose ...
18/10/2026

It’s a pinky, purple day 💕

If you would love to give yourself some love and compassion or a certain someone in need.

Rose quartz and amethyst are the perfect item. Encompassing love, peace and protection of the heart mind and soul.

Rose quartz stones £4.00
Amethyst stones £4.00
Quartz angels £4.50

For sale at Cotton Threads Studio.Stunningly beautiful Amethyst rocks..💕They can take pride of place in any part of your...
18/10/2026

For sale at Cotton Threads Studio.

Stunningly beautiful Amethyst rocks..💕

They can take pride of place in any part of your home.

Amethyst quartz is a semi precious stone, used for stress relief, emotional balance, and spiritual practices.

Large £25.00

Small £5.00

NOW SOLD !!!Out for delivery.New stock coming soon.Labradorite rope necklace….🦋Feldspa mineral known for its glowing, ir...
18/10/2026

NOW SOLD !!!
Out for delivery.

New stock coming soon.

Labradorite rope necklace….🦋

Feldspa mineral known for its glowing, iridescent optical effect.

Stone of transformation, or a protective shield against negative energy.

A little treat for yourself or somebody else.

Priced at £12.00.

Address

8 Midland Road
Swadlincote
DE110AW

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cotton threads studio posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category