Lizzie's FeltWorks

Call Directions Contact the establishment

Lizzie's FeltWorks Featuring wool needle felted work with embroidered definition. Framed pictures, tea cosies etc.

Mini Arrangement  (8"x8")Available at SEA OF BLOOM this week$85
09/29/2026

Mini Arrangement (8"x8")
Available at SEA OF BLOOM this week
$85

Berry Season   (8"x10")$150SOLD
09/29/2026

Berry Season (8"x10")
$150
SOLD

Autumn in the Country (14"x14")$175  SOLD
09/20/2026

Autumn in the Country (14"x14")
$175 SOLD

On Green Street  $78
09/20/2026

On Green Street $78

Field Mouse  $72SOLD
09/20/2026

Field Mouse $72
SOLD

Winter Farmhouse (6"x8")$78
09/20/2026

Winter Farmhouse (6"x8")
$78

Flower Meadow  10.1/2" x 12.1/2"  Now at Sea of Bloom, Sooke$165
08/23/2026

Flower Meadow 10.1/2" x 12.1/2" Now at Sea of Bloom, Sooke
$165

Felted/Embroidered Hearts $35 ea
08/11/2026

Felted/Embroidered Hearts
$35 ea

Summer Wreath  13" x 13"   Now at Sea of Bloom, Sooke  $185
08/11/2026

Summer Wreath 13" x 13" Now at Sea of Bloom, Sooke
$185

Collie   5.1/2" x 6.1/2"   Now at Sea of Bloom, Sooke$78  SOLD
08/11/2026

Collie 5.1/2" x 6.1/2" Now at Sea of Bloom, Sooke
$78 SOLD

Address

Saseenos Road
Sooke, BC

Telephone

+12506341165

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lizzie's FeltWorks posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Lizzie's FeltWorks:

Share

Category