Art2Muse Gallery

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

Art2Muse Gallery Located in Woollahra, Art2Muse Gallery attracts art lovers who can also view and purchase artworks online from over 50 established artists
(1)

Located in Woollahra, Art2Muse Gallery attracts locals, designers, national and international art lovers who can also view and purchase artworks online. Established in 2001 by Katrina Hampton, Art2Muse Gallery represents a diverse range of artworks from 50 established artists at an affordable price. The gallery has an exciting program of regular exhibitions and provides ongoing personalised service. We offer a home consultation service to advise on artworks. An initial visit to your home or office will include photographing the space and discussing your preferences. We will then produce a catalogue of recommended artworks superimposed on your walls as a preview before trying the pieces in your home.

Paula JenkinsUpcoming Exhibition Where The Wild Rivers Run at Art2Muse Gallery 3 – 16 November 2026In this body of work,...
15/10/2026

Paula Jenkins

Upcoming Exhibition Where The Wild Rivers Run at Art2Muse Gallery 3 – 16 November 2026

In this body of work, Paula has enjoyed experimenting with a range of mediums across polycotton and paper, pushing her landscapes further towards abstraction. Her characteristic gestural mark-making and expressive use of colour remain, while layers, textures and more experimental forms allow the landscape to emerge, dissolve and shift between the recognisable and the abstract.

Paula Jenkins

Meandering, Kunderang
$3,500 Acrylic and charcoal on poly cotton, 102 x 76cm



Paula Jenkins
Stranded Elements
$3,500 Acrylic and charcoal on poly cotton, 102 x 76cm

Paula Jenkins
Apsley River Flows
$3,500 Acrylic and charcoal on poly cotton, 102 x 76cm

Coco Elder’s eclectic process of carving into the oil paint using various etching tools not only allows her to bridge dr...
10/10/2026

Coco Elder’s eclectic process of carving into the oil paint using various etching tools not only allows her to bridge drawing with painting but to align playful gestural marks with observed and considered representations. The carving process pulls the paint away and reveals light, either from the white of the primed surface or the actual timber.
“By carving back through the surface, I’m able to create another layer, one that is a more playful expression that resonates the essence and life force of form and place.

I hope to lead my audience on a journey and have them reflect on the grandeur of our natural landscape. One that is to be revered and protected.” – Coco Elder

Coco Elder
Telopeas in the Night Garden
$4,500 Oil on board carved and framed in Tasmanian oak, 83 x 63cm



Coco Elder
Vista to the Milkyway
$2,500 Oil on board carved and framed in Tasmanian oak, 53 x 43cm

Coco Elder
Under a Lapis Veil
$4,500 Oil on board carved and framed in Tasmanian oak, 83 x 63cm

Coco Elder
River of Amber and Citrine- the Never Never
$4,500 Oil on board carved and framed in Tasmanian oak, 83 x 63cm

Coco Elder
Forest Foraging
$750 Oil on board carved and framed in Tasmanian oak, 28 x 23cm

Limestone sculpture by Eva Beltran Softly Limestone, 29cm width x 28cm height x 17cm depth
09/10/2026

Limestone sculpture by Eva Beltran

Softly

Limestone, 29cm width x 28cm height x 17cm depth

Vogue LivingDesignists and Midas Build reworked this home in Sydney’s Inner West, looking to soft travertine and limesto...
09/10/2026

Vogue Living

Designists and Midas Build reworked this home in Sydney’s Inner West, looking to soft travertine and limestone to blur the lines between indoors and outdoors.

Bedroom featuring Timeless by Leanne Thomas

Leanne Thomas
Timeless
$1,800 Japanese mineral pigments on linen, 38 x 38cm

Thank you
Vogue Living
Corina Koch
C I E R A N - M U R P H Y
houseofdesignists Lise Taylor
D e s i g n i s t s

Tannya HarricksExhibition Exposed & Protected at Art2Muse Gallery 20 October – 2 November 2026Barrenjoey Dunes$3,500 Oil...
07/10/2026

Tannya Harricks
Exhibition Exposed & Protected at Art2Muse Gallery 20 October – 2 November 2026

Barrenjoey Dunes
$3,500 Oil on linen, 75 x 84cm

Paula JenkinsRiver Bluff, Kunderang$2,800 Gouache and charcoal on paper, 76 x 57cm
03/10/2026

Paula Jenkins

River Bluff, Kunderang
$2,800 Gouache and charcoal on paper, 76 x 57cm

Sue Meyer’s exhibition On Reflection continues at Art2Muse Gallery until 5 October 2026Quiet Whispers$4,700 Mixed media ...
02/10/2026

Sue Meyer’s exhibition On Reflection continues at Art2Muse Gallery until 5 October 2026

Quiet Whispers
$4,700 Mixed media on canvas, 92 x 122cm



Sue Meyer

Tranquility
$4,700 Mixed media on canvas, 90 x 120cm

Sue Meyer

On Reflection
$5,200 Mixed media on canvas, 102 x 122cm

Sue Meyer

Ethereal
Mixed media on canvas, 90 x 120cm

Address

234 Jersey Road Woollahra
Sydney, NSW
2025

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4pm
Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

+61424809849

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Art2Muse Gallery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Art2Muse Gallery:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share

Category