Bayou Girl Blessings

Contact the establishment

Bayou Girl Blessings Thrifted treasures • Vintage finds •
Rooted in faith. Blessed by grace � * Thrifter
* Wife
*Autism Mom
* Coffee Lover
*Rooted in Faith and Blessed by Grace

Sold8in Arthur Court Magnolia Plate $6.60Venmo- JerilynScully All sales final Pickup-patterson
10/04/2026

Sold
8in Arthur Court Magnolia Plate $6.60
Venmo- JerilynScully
All sales final
Pickup-patterson

Aluminum fork and spoon candle holder $12.00Venmo-JerilynScullyAll sales final. Pickup- Patterson
10/02/2026

Aluminum fork and spoon candle holder $12.00
Venmo-JerilynScully
All sales final.
Pickup- Patterson

L Godinger & Co. Porcelain Empire State Building Ring Holder/Trinket Dish $6.60Venmo-JerilynScully Pickup- Patterson All...
10/02/2026

L Godinger & Co. Porcelain Empire State Building Ring Holder/Trinket Dish $6.60
Venmo-JerilynScully
Pickup- Patterson
All sales final.
Claimed items must be picked up within 7 days.

Large Longabeberger basket $8.80Handwoven in Ohio Has small crack on one area. Pictured in comments. Venmo- JerilynScull...
10/01/2026

Large Longabeberger basket $8.80
Handwoven in Ohio
Has small crack on one area. Pictured in comments.
Venmo- JerilynScully
Pickup- Patterson
All sales final.
Decor not included

Sold12in. Wooden riser $7.70 Venmo-JerilynScullyPickup- Patterson All sales final.Decor not included
10/01/2026

Sold
12in. Wooden riser $7.70
Venmo-JerilynScully
Pickup- Patterson
All sales final.
Decor not included

Sold8in Mikasa tree box $6.60Pickup- Patterson Venmo-JerilynScully All sales final.
10/01/2026

Sold
8in Mikasa tree box $6.60
Pickup- Patterson
Venmo-JerilynScully
All sales final.

Sold20in floral pillow covers $8.80 for the set Venmo- JerilynScullyPickup- Patterson All sales final.
09/23/2026

Sold
20in floral pillow covers $8.80 for the set
Venmo- JerilynScully
Pickup- Patterson
All sales final.

SoldAnchor Hocking Milano Honey Gold Ball Pitcher $11Pickup- Patterson Venmo- JerilynScully All sales final
09/23/2026

Sold
Anchor Hocking Milano Honey Gold Ball Pitcher $11
Pickup- Patterson
Venmo- JerilynScully
All sales final

✨ Big News Bayou Girl Blessings Family!! ✨Bayou Girl Blessings is now ON VINTED! 🛍️🩷You can now shop some of our thrifte...
09/13/2026

✨ Big News Bayou Girl Blessings Family!! ✨
Bayou Girl Blessings is now ON VINTED! 🛍️🩷
You can now shop some of our thrifted treasures from the comfort of your home, with shipping available directly through the Vinted app! Head on over to the app and be sure to follow.

I’m still working on adding listings, so if you see something posted here on Facebook that isn’t on Vinted yet, don’t hesitate to send me a message!
Thank you all for continuing to support Bayou Girl Blessings and my little thriftin’ adventure! 🥰

🛒 Shop us on Vinted: Bayougirlblessings

Comment your username so I can follow your page as well. 😀

Terracotta bread warmer $4.40Venmo- JerilynScully Pickup- PattersonAll sales final.
09/12/2026

Terracotta bread warmer $4.40
Venmo- JerilynScully
Pickup- Patterson
All sales final.

Address

Patterson, LA
70392

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bayou Girl Blessings posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Bayou Girl Blessings:

Shortcuts

Share

Category