Jazzy Art

Call

Jazzy Art Artist with a passion for creating art in a fun and funky style. In Your Home Paint Parties

One of my paintings in its forever home.
10/11/2026

One of my paintings in its forever home.

10/09/2026
Hand painted, double-sided (2 paintings in one) decoration created with a small 13x5 wooden chopping board, wooden stars...
10/07/2026

Hand painted, double-sided (2 paintings in one) decoration created with a small 13x5 wooden chopping board, wooden stars, twine and beads. One side is patriotic, the other side is Christmas. $25

“Gathered Sunshine” $55Painted on a canvas panel; framed in a vintage wooden frame measuring 13x16. Hardware is on back ...
10/06/2026

“Gathered Sunshine” $55
Painted on a canvas panel; framed in a vintage wooden frame measuring 13x16. Hardware is on back for hanging.

Today is World Animal Day. If you know me, you know that I am an animal person. And, I love to paint animals. Here are j...
10/04/2026

Today is World Animal Day. If you know me, you know that I am an animal person. And, I love to paint animals. Here are just a few of my favorites.

Think Pink 💓
10/03/2026

Think Pink 💓

Save the date for this fun event. Great arts and crafts available. It’s all indoors. I will be set up and would love to ...
10/03/2026

Save the date for this fun event. Great arts and crafts available. It’s all indoors. I will be set up and would love to see you.

“Barn Quilt Trail -1” $4511x20 cradled wood, hardware on back.
10/02/2026

“Barn Quilt Trail -1” $45
11x20 cradled wood, hardware on back.

“Pumpkin Time” $45Palette knife painting on a 12x12 canvas. Total measurement with frame is 16x16. (hardware included on...
09/27/2026

“Pumpkin Time” $45
Palette knife painting on a 12x12 canvas. Total measurement with frame is 16x16. (hardware included on frame)

"Majestic" $35Peacock painted on a vintage 16" metal tray with brass handles.
09/27/2026

"Majestic" $35
Peacock painted on a vintage 16" metal tray with brass handles.

Address

Atlanta, GA

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+16783534463

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jazzy Art posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category