LOQO

LOQO We bring to you the OG LOQO 🧡

Awee 🥹 I’M WEARING MY OWN CREATION 👠👩🏻‍🎨💁🏻‍♀️🎨🧠💡✍🏻👗🪡 From my 3D model project, i used a recycled heels na binalutan ko n...
13/07/2026

Awee 🥹 I’M WEARING MY OWN CREATION 👠👩🏻‍🎨💁🏻‍♀️🎨🧠💡✍🏻👗🪡

From my 3D model project, i used a recycled heels na binalutan ko ng gauze and put a train like na gauze at the back of the heels and put a wing like sa likod ng heels and the colors are from a phoenix 🐦‍🔥 to represents what i experienced in college na muntikan na lagyan ng bakal ung loob ng paa ko sa ankle part dahil nabali ung isang part ng bone ko, i stopped schooling for a year, i was rushed to manila at sa FEU fern hospital ako nagpagamot and i was bed ridden for more than 6 months and when i went back to school in Baguio naka cast ako nkasaklay na pumapasok, I lied & hid it to everyone dahil this was from another bullying at ang pinka malalang bullying at Physical abused na ginawa sakin in 2nd year College, i call them the “Chakas” yan ang code name ko sa ex and her group, chappy’s Ex GF na kinausap ko sa citylights na magbalikan nlng sila dahil i am more concerned sa sitwasyon nila, kaso she and her Ate with their friends intimidated me for months, threatened me and hurt me physically hindi lang isang beses nila ito ginawa sakin mapa SM man ako while having merienda with friends biglang hablutin ang hair ko at kaladkarin after tanungin kung ako si Jessika Tan or while im in the streets like at green water chit chatting hanging out with my friends sa labas ng car nila or at Nevada square while partying hanging out with my friends, non stop stalking, following me and hurting me physically sa kadahilanang na dahil hindi na bumalik si chappy sknya at sknla instead chappy chose and left his ex dahil niloko siya sa bf ng kaibigan kabatch at katambayan namen nung college tapat ng SLU perfecto gate sa TZ or Thorns kaya ko alam ho simula sapol po
And chappy chose to friend me and pursue me and courted me dahil isa dito ako ung nagtanggol saknya sa bullies na mga babae na yon, sa pag sugod tulak tulak pananakit nla sakin and i am wearing a wedge that time yung pagkafall ko sa cemento dinaganan nila ako lahat at dun na naipit nadislocate nila ung paa ko kaya nabali ung bone sa bigat nilang lahat ganun ung lakas ng impact para mabaluktot maipit mabroke ung bone sa ankle ko, THERE! I SAID IT ! I Finally said it!
I will never forget what they did to me I will never forget it and I will never ever forgive them pati ung mga nakisali (patawad sa panginoon) and for Mr. GaRUMPYngat et al by posting my complete name sa facebook 10yrs ago accusing me with false allegation dahil nagjoin forces na sila at sirain ang name ko publicly, Eh sila namang toh ang mga manloloko at si paJERjer naman ay kabit. Labo db!Tsk! Hays!
Ganyan ang gawain at gagawin ng mga guilty!

The 3D heel model represents the pain the strength and the transformation, The structure of the heels symbolizes my injury and the physical abuses I experienced while the wrapped gauze the threads and textured surfaces reflect healing and recovery.
The feather like ribbons na nilagay ko and the flame colors na ginamit ko from the color of a phoenix 🐦‍🔥 The red orange yellow colors are inspired by fire and the phoenix symbolizing resilience rebirth and the inner power. The flame like ribbon details and layered textures show movement and growth turning the pain into something strong and expressive. This symbolize the light and the fire in me and How I rose again. This tells a personal story of rising above hardship and transforming struggle into strength tlga. Same with the mask. White gauze represents the scars the healing the parts of myself that were wounded. The gauze is intentionally left flowing to show vulnerability and movement and the runway dahil andito nako finally sa little dream ko studying in a Fashion school and experienced fashion shows and naexperience ko na si VOGUE for the 1st time awee 🥹, reminding everyone that healing is not instant but ongoing. Yung color of the fire and the phoenix shows strength yung rebirth ko and this colors show how pain can be transformed into power, the sticks on the sides of the mask used as an improvised for the heels tells that even after that fall you stand up and rise again and face the world with your head up high, the irregular shapes or free form shapes above the mask are improvised wires and the gauze are wrapped around the wires that looks like the strap on the heels sa 3D project ko that in any direction unpredictable napakasalimuot na pangyayare events in life it is still beautiful and complete in spite of the imperfection napakasakit na journey of personal transformation and after doing this project sa fashion school dahil at dahil dito nailabas ko na siya out there and AT LAST! And after a long time i talked about it and can talk about it and tell the whole story and the truth na matagal kong hindi pinagusapan, hindi ko tinago hindi ko lang kayang pagusapan for a long time sa sobrang galit ko for more than a decade and also this is the return of my confidence in every aspect Dahil sa mga physical abuses na nangyare sakin nagkaroon ng epekto sa confidence ko at sakin ito mentally medically may explanation ito. Yah mukha akong okey pero hindi niyo alam malala ang napagdaanan ko nung high school palang tayo to College pero i acted as if I am okey externally.
The 3D + the Mask, the combination of both pieces shows the journey from damage to recovery and from silence to identity together tells one complete story a transformation from pain to empowerment. The heels is very powerful that shows where the struggle started and be able to walk again 🥹😭, the mask shows who I became after rising above it. This footwear is a weapon of self expression and I am using it here today as a fashion item for my Fashion Design Studio project, using it to express, it is an expression of my power and poise. Wearing this with my head up high here in the fashion capital of the Philippines 🏙️ 👠 and as a direct rebuttal to the “people” who bullied me in school physically abused me from first year high school at girls high to second year high school at Don Bosco to College who tried to take away my ability to walk with dignity.
From victim to Creative reclaiming my narrative as a Fashion design student slash entrepreneur businesswoman a working student here in Manila and i am actively moving from a position of powerless to one of a creation and influence. My story can become a source of inspiration showing how one person just like me can rise above adversity and use this experiences as fuel to my passion and ambition and dreams. My journey transforms from one victimhood to one of Victory, an example of using my personal childhood trauma to create something beautiful powerful and uniquely my own.

“The Phoenix 🐦‍🔥, once radiant and free was broken by cruelty that left her in pain and in darkness. Through suffering she learned resilience and transformation. Leaving her past behind in Baguio City, she rebuilt herself in the Fashion Capital of the Philippines, finding renewal through art and fashion. No longer needing to burn to rise, she found strength in healing and peace in her scars, choosing light, growth and self acceptance over pain.” (Kahit hindi ko mapatawad)
AND
[my 3 words are: from a PEACEFUL perfect life before high school to - VIOLATED to - being free my FREEDOM simula nakaalis nako ng Baguio sa wakas] 🐦‍🔥

The over all design combination from 3D to Mask to the actual shoes all together combines softness and strength, the gauze reflects fragility while the fiery colors reflect inner power Together they tell a story of surviving hardship and emerging stronger and more confident.

Finally It is Finished (isang taon din toh for one project alone haha whew 😅 inilabas ko ang hugoats ng nakaraan haha 😅kingNangYarn sa totoo lang!) 🎬👠
“I dedicate this masterpiece to everyone who’s been Physically abused (lalo ung mga bata na kagaya ko na nakaranas ng pang-a-abuso in their teenage years nung mga bata pa sila) and who’s been Bullied sa schools.” 👠

Limited Release lang itong shoes na ito ung Fabric na toh walang ganitong design sa buong mundo dahil nacome to life yang design sa personal story ko, galing db kahit ako amazed na amazed. Its a Fashion school thang.
To reserve just direct pm me
Price Range less than 15k naman
Only 20 pairs lang ilalabas ko
So unahan nalang po sila sa slots
Just send me the size of your feet and if malapad ang paa and a 3k to be collected for the downpayment non refundable po
No cancellation of orders please
Payment through Gcash or bank transfer
Yes we ship world wide 🌍 ✈️ 📦 👠

Again Thank you po sa lahat lahat ng walang sawang suporta at paxenxa nadin po sa aking kahinaan at sa mga hindi kasali and uulitin ko maraming salamat sa lahat ng bumili since day 1 and i pray that God bless you all more 🙏🏻

This will also be the 1st LOQO footwear capsule collection dahil orange siya hehe kasama ng mga napost na from clothing to bags for the capsule collection 2026 🧡

ALL GLORY TO GOD 🧎‍♀️
THANK YOU SO MUCH ALMIGHTY FATHER AMEN 🙏🏻

🧡 Born in Baguio City 🧡 Made in Metro Manila 🧡 Capsule Collection 2026
10/07/2026

🧡 Born in Baguio City
🧡 Made in Metro Manila
🧡 Capsule Collection 2026

🧡 Born in Baguio City 🧡 Made in Metro Manila 🧡 Capsule Collection 2026
07/07/2026

🧡 Born in Baguio City
🧡 Made in Metro Manila
🧡 Capsule Collection 2026

🧡Born in Baguio🧡Made in Manila 🧡Capsule Collection 2026
05/07/2026

🧡Born in Baguio
🧡Made in Manila
🧡Capsule Collection 2026

🧡Born in Baguio 🧡Made in Metro Manila 🧡Capsule Collection 2026
28/06/2026

🧡Born in Baguio
🧡Made in Metro Manila
🧡Capsule Collection 2026

22/06/2026

Looking for DJs na kabisado ang 90s
Baguio Area po
Parecommend guys
Salamat 😊 PaPM po!

21/06/2026

We are looking for a Chef in Baguio who wants to cook and can cook for us Chinese food dahil fav namen ni chappy ito PM me please Thank You ☺️

Address


Telephone

+639279569056

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when LOQO posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

  • Want your establishment to be the top-listed Arts & Entertainment?

Share