Pamma Confessions

Pamma Confessions Maritime & Campus Confessions
Got a secret? A crush? A rant?

📩 Send us your confessions
anonymously. We post it. No judgment. since 2014 We dont need to.

Open for:⚓ Maritime Students
All Courses other school and universities

Message us your confessions! �� Victoria Secret Angels- Brazilian Beauties�������

Ano ba ang Pamma Confessions? PAMMA Confession started as an entertainment page where as it featured beautiful Pammanian Ladies and sort of some Confessions (Love) from our previous followers. It is the idea of our three founding Admins (RHEDZ,

TIAN, and LEE). Its first name was "Pamma Spotted" and was first published around A.Y. 2015-2016. Then later on they started to recruit Admins and was making it to fame with the hidden identity of the Admins. It was during 2017,nasama at naakusahan ang Pamma Confessions sa mga ibang page na ang content ay mapanirang banat towards our school (we will not name it). And, yun narin ang simula noong na-recruit nila si Admin Supremo whereas nagkaroon ng mga konteng pagbabalangkas sa page at gawin itong "News Page"/"Announcement Page". Idinagdag din noon ang lost and found at iba pang importante kaganapan sa school. What is the purpose of this page? Habang dumadami ang followers/likers ng PammaConfe, sya ding paglipana ng mga dummy accounts na kung saan naging way nila upang manira ng ng schools and some employee. Then nagkaroon kami ng Admin na isang Hacker na kung saan, target ang mga Dummy account at sa tulong ng comprehensive reports, nahuhili at nafoforward sa School Admin ang may sala at nbbgyan ng kaparusahan. Ganun narin ang paghunt sa ibang students na may gawaing mali at kung saan patuloy na sinisiraan ang Pamma. Kaya ipinagbawal ang pagentertain in any means s anu mang dummy account at eto ay direct ban sa page. Nagkaroon ng direktang contact and act as a Designated Persons ang Pamma Confe na kung saan ang mga reports at complain ng mga students ay nabibigyan ng pansin. Sa tulong nrin ng butihing si Dr. Joseph Toledo, nagkaroon ng magandang cooperasyon sa pagresolba ng ibang issues at higit sa lahat, ang pagbigay ng mga importanteng information na dapat malaman ng karamihan. Some accomplishment need not to be published-PRIVACY ISSUE. Hanggang sa kasalukuyan, sa tulong ng aming mga aktibong Admins, tuloy tuloy ang aming serbisyo towards s mga students. At kami ay nabigyan ng chance at rights to published such information directly with School Information. Ito din ay ang substitute Bulletin Page, (next to Pamma Official Page) na nagrerender ng assistance sa mga lumalapit sa amin. May sahod ba ang mga Admin? Malaking katanungan ng karamihan. Meron daw ba kaming compensation? Maniwala po kayo o sa hindi, wala po kaming compensation galing sa school. As we take our oath to become the custodian of school welfare and help the studentry. Yun ang aming conviction- ang tumulong sa nangangailangan, magdesiminate ng information, at ang magassist kung kinakailangan. Truly we are still blessed dahil nariyan ang supporta ng School Admin at ang pagsasakripisyo ng mga Admin upang magampanan eto sa abot ng aming makakaya. Kaya konteng pagunawa po sa mga inquiries na hindi nasasagot dahil:
1. Natutulog din po ang aming mga Admin
2. Hindi po kami naglalabas ng information na walang pahintulot ang school Admin
3. Binaban po namin ang mga dummy at hindi inientertain
4. Ang ibang Admin po ay busy dn sa klase
5. Kulang sa information at kinakailangan pa po ng clarification galing sa school Admin

Umaasa lang kami minsan sa mga donations ng.mga butihing followers/likers�

Sino ba ang mga Admin? We are committed to hide our identity at tanging ang ibang Admin lang ang kakilala ng School Admin. Karamihan sa aming mga Admin at graduate na at d na dn ganun kaactive gaya ng dati. Pero, we choose to reveal if its needed to. Meron kaming dalawang Kapitan, isang OIC NW, at mga soon to be Teachers, Police and Seafarers. We are also connected in some national medias, PNP, at NBI. Kaya for those who are acting and talking to us na parang kalevel lng kami, please make a second thoughts from now on.�

You can send us message and choose an admin to talk to or maybe add them in their respective FBs. We are your friends but we can be ur enemy in terms of we still need to protect what is needed to be protected. Lahat po ng nagiinquire at nagcoconfess at mga humihingi ng tulong ay pumapaloob sa aming privacy act n kung saan hndi po namin nirereveal kng sino sila. At higit sa lahat, WE DO NOT TRANSACT TOWARDS STUDENTS o hindi po kami nakikipagtransact or makikipagtransact on ur behalf.

---Hindi na po mabilang ang mga natulungan namin. We might not even post them but deep inside, we are so proud that we are useful to them. Lalo sa mga parents and guardians na mas nangangailangan ng mag komprehensibong information na d mabgay ng knilang mga anak. Trust that we will continue our convictions! And on behalf of the entire Pamma Confessions Team, you make us proud to say thank you for trusting us and please continue to support us in all the way you can! We might that perfect, but we are always trying to do some improvements. And we will protect the welfare of our school, guide the students, mold and construct moral values to those who are in needs. Maraming salamat po! PS: Alam naming tinatamad kayong magbasa kung hindi memes, thats why we use photo of beautiful Brazilian Victoria Secrets Angel��- Giselle Bunchen, Alessandra Ambrosio, and of course, Adriana Lima



PCT TEAM

Awanen lakay 😅
14/08/2026

Awanen lakay 😅

Seaman pa lakay? 😜🌊🦭

31/07/2026

Shawarawt PAMMA boys 😜

24/06/2026
Salamat Pa !
20/06/2026

Salamat Pa !

18/03/2026

Isa ka ba Sakanila ?


17/03/2026

Good day Fellas sa mga nag inquire sa Page nag memessage about sa school Matters, makipag ugnayan nalang po kayo sa Page like
PAMMA Supreme Student Council
Maraming salamat po!

17/03/2026

Parang Nangyari na to?

More than 25% of the 1.5 million seafarers globally are Filipino, making them the single largest nationality group in th...
16/03/2026

More than 25% of the 1.5 million seafarers globally are Filipino, making them the single largest nationality group in the maritime business.

It is hardly surprising that Filipino sailors have established themselves in the maritime sector. The country is an archipelago, and local sailors traveled between Manila and Acapulco long before Spanish galleons did.

However, Filipino seafarers increased dramatically during the 1970s oil crisis when the globe could not finance Western crews.

Filipinos in underdeveloped areas of the Philippines have been enticed to enroll in local maritime schools due to the demand for seafarers.

The Philippines has maintained its position as the world’s top supplier of seafarers.

The archipelago provides labor for tankers and sea vessels from other nations worldwide, most notably Denmark, Japan, the United States, Panama, Liberia, Cyprus, Bahamas, Jamaica, Greece, Malta, Singapore, Singapore, Norway, and Germany

Why are Filipino seafarers in demand?
Numerous nations have targeted the maritime occupations held by Filipino sailors for many years.

But why are Filipinos still in demand?

Filipino seafarers are known for their:

1. Competence

Before boarding a ship, Filipino seamen must undergo thorough training to be competitive internationally.

They are highly trainable, technically proficient, and able to adjust quickly to the vessel’s changing social, professional, and environmental conditions while still providing excellent service.

2. Dedication

In addition to dealing with challenging scenarios like inclement weather, technical issues with the ship, and equipment failure, seafarers frequently encounter unusual occurrences.

However, Filipino sailors maintain their optimism, remain engaged in their work, and keep their attention on the task. Despite their extended absence, they are willing to make sacrifices if it means providing for their family.

3. Good communication skills

Filipino sailors are proficient in English. They have excellent spoken and written English skills. They can understand and communicate in English, even if their fluency is limited.

4. Being hardworking

Filipino seamen are, without a doubt, incredibly devoted people.

Whether working on deck, in the engine room, or the galley, they are multitaskers who put in a lot of effort wherever they are.

They are devoted to what they do. They frequently put in long hours since they must provide for their families back home, especially if they are the only breadwinners in large households.

5. Reliability

They are indispensable workers because they are trustworthy and dependable. They perform their duties and meet their bosses’ expectations.

Additionally, they are amenable to taking on new duties without complaining.

6. Adaptability

Seafarers spend a lot of time at sea, which puts a strain on their mental health due to various factors like bad weather, unpredictable maritime events, and the seasons of the countries they visit.

The majority of the time, with a smile on their faces, Filipino sailors have trained themselves to a particular level of tolerance that allows them to resist all of these difficulties and any other unusual circumstances.

7. Solid team player

Filipino sailors are collaborative individuals by nature, and they also get along well with people from other countries. This is because they know how crucial it is to have a collaborative attitude to function well aboard a ship.

Getting inspired with your Filipino crew

If you’re a seafarer, you’re either a Filipino yourself, or you’re most likely working alongside Filipino crewmates.

As a Filipino working abroad, it’s easy for you to communicate with your crew. Fluency is not an issue, as you’re pretty adept at soaking in new words from various languages.

Or, it might be the other way around. You have a Filipino crewmate, and you want to communicate with them in a much more personal and familiar language than global English.

Either way, Tagalog is something you probably rarely hear onboard. So, in this post, we gathered some of the most inspiring Tagalog quotes to cheer or motivate you or your Filipino crew.

Inspiring quotes in Tagalog for seafarers
“Wag mo hayaang sumasabay ka lang sa agos ng dagat. Minsan, dapat ikaw mismo ang kokontrol ng direksyon nito.”

Just like how you find ways to navigate the seas, you should also be able to firmly install yourself as the captain of your life.

Sure, going with the flow takes you somewhere, but you can achieve greater heights when you’re in complete control.

“Ang mabigat ay gumagaan kapag pinagtutulungan.”

Onboard, seafarers all have their respective roles. These assignments are of equal importance in ensuring the ship voyages safely and efficiently.

The job of a seafarer may be challenging, but with crewmates to help you out, it becomes manageable.

“Kung walang tiyaga, walang nilaga.”

For the days we need an extra push, remember that hard work is never wasted.

Although the results could take longer than expected, the job done with persistent hard work is rewarded.

“Walang mataas at malayo sa mga taong mayroong prinsipyo.”

What fuels you to wake up and do your everyday work onboard?

It’s most likely because you have dreams you want to achieve. And when you manifest those dreams coupled with hard work, nothing is impossible.

“Bawat isa sa atin ay arkitekto ng ating kapalaran.”

The life you live today isn’t set in stone because you can change it.

As the architect of your life, you can design a schedule or approach that makes you work hard but still enjoy life.

“Hindi magbibigay ang Diyos ng problema kung di mo ito kayang solusyonan. Kaya humarap ka nang may ngiti sayong mukha.”

There may be times when we feel overwhelmed with our problems. We say we can’t make it out, but guess what?

Problems are just that, problems. It doesn’t define you. It can slow you down a little sure, but there are no problems that can’t be solved.

“Lahat ng bagay, pinaghihirapan. ‘Di matamis ang tagumpay kapag walang paghihirap na naranasan.”

They say nothing worth having is easy. And it’s often true.

Success is definitely much sweeter when you know you’ve worked so hard to earn what you have.

“Mangyayari ang lahat ng gusto mo kung patuloy kang maniniwala. Kailangan mo lang ng pananalig at lakas ng loob na magagawa mo lahat ng nanaisin mo.”

Lastly, keep the faith.

Life at sea may not be wonderful every day, but it can be rewarding and fulfilling if you let it. Any dedicated seafarer will tell you this—a seafarer’s career can bridge what you have at present and the life you want in the future.





Tricia+Tan
Martide

11/01/2026

Shout out sa nakasabayan ko sa bus Victory Liner papuntang Dagupan Ang yayabang studyante palang naririnig ko Sila nagbuusap . Iho

May shirt na pathfit

Address

Dagupan City

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+63755293035

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pamma Confessions posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share