Mr. FLOA-r-T

Mr. FLOA-r-T I Just Float and Paint
D’ ART OF FLOATING

ig:
gmail:[email protected]

Maraming Salamat Atelier Bicol University!🤍🤎💚
14/01/2026

Maraming Salamat Atelier Bicol University!🤍🤎💚

"Trust every stroke, let the canvas evoke"still proud of this piece ShellNsac 2025 Entrymy last piece for this yr!Salama...
30/12/2025

"Trust every stroke, let the canvas evoke"

still proud of this piece
ShellNsac 2025 Entry

my last piece for this yr!
Salamat sa Pananatili🫶🏻

close up shots✨

“BAYAD na KULAY”has finally reached Metro Manila! From a Luzonwide finalist to now being part of an exhibit 🤍🩵💙Framed by...
18/10/2025

“BAYAD na KULAY”
has finally reached Metro Manila!
From a Luzonwide finalist to now being part of an exhibit 🤍🩵💙

Framed by: Sir W***y Bañas
Thank you so much Tabakkurit The Art Within Tabaqueños and specially Kuya Arieto Capacio!
AVAILABLE!!!!!….

TO GOD BE ALL THE GLORY!!!

| Float’s first Art Exhibit outside Bicol this October! |Malayo na rin ang narating ng aking mga likhamga kulay na minsa...
12/10/2025

| Float’s first Art Exhibit outside Bicol this October! |

Malayo na rin ang narating ng aking mga likha
mga kulay na minsang tumulo mula sa pawis at pagod, mga guhit na isinilang sa pagitan ng pangarap at pagsubok.

“Natutunan kong hindi lang obra ang lumalago, kundi pati ang pusong lumilikha “

| MURAL PAINTING PROJECT | Donnnneeeeee!!!! Yey!…..Thank you so much po DENTAL CENTER by Salvosa , Old Albay District, L...
21/09/2025

| MURAL PAINTING PROJECT |
Donnnneeeeee!!!! Yey!…..
Thank you so much po DENTAL CENTER by Salvosa , Old Albay District, Legazpi City
OPENING SOON!!!

Artists:
-Mr. Float
-Mr. Jobby Azupardo

Thank u sm Rappler! 😳🤍🩶🖤
03/09/2025

Thank u sm Rappler! 😳🤍🩶🖤

Several Bicolano artists believe they can offer a different kind of healing — one found not in a pill, but in the power of art

| MY PAINTING FINDS ITS NEW HOME |Title : BUSINA  [ Jeepney 3 series ]Meduim: Pen and Ink on Canvas  Wahhh!!! my piece w...
30/08/2025

| MY PAINTING FINDS ITS NEW HOME |

Title : BUSINA [ Jeepney 3 series ]
Meduim: Pen and Ink on Canvas

Wahhh!!! my piece was already purchased during the opening of "Art vs Cancer: Shades of Strength "🫶🏻 an exhibit for a cause.

Special thanks to the mind behind this exhibit, Ma’am Dee Jai for inviting me po and making me part of this meaningful journey. Godbless u ma’am

If you have time mga ka-Floaty!! , you can pass by and visit the exhibit , It will run until September 30 pa at Mama Rose Hotel, Legazpi City.

Support local art, support the fight!

|  C O M M I S S I O N  |AYALA MALL LEGAZPI Pen and ink Rendering This piece was commissioned as a token for Ayala Mall ...
05/03/2025

| C O M M I S S I O N |
AYALA MALL LEGAZPI
Pen and ink Rendering

This piece was commissioned as a token for Ayala Mall Legazpi
I am honored to have been chosen to create it
Thank you so much Buia Buasa

Address

Legazpi
Albay

Telephone

+639636707273

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mr. FLOA-r-T posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Mr. FLOA-r-T:

Shortcuts

Share

Category