Minor Operation Bookings

Minor Operation Bookings Minor Operation Bookings has been putting on punk/hardcore/rocknroll/DIY/underground music shows and festivals in and around Haarlem since 2011.

Minor Operation Bookings was founded in February of 2011 in response to the decline in DIY punk, hardcore and rock 'n roll shows in Haarlem. The goal is to make sure that at least once a month there is a place in town where you can go and see some of the coolest punk/hardcore/garage/rocknroll/thrash/dbeat/crust/powerviolence/whatever bands around. Minor Operation Bookings is a nonprofit left wing organization whose sole goal is to inject Haarlem with a well needed shot of loud music.

Let's start the new season at Patronaat off with a bang and a splatter!
12/08/2026

Let's start the new season at Patronaat off with a bang and a splatter!

Tonight's time table!19.45 Rock 'n' Roel  #5 presentation20.00 Tense Reaction20.45 Crustenunie21.30 Karel Anker & de Bes...
30/05/2026

Tonight's time table!

19.45 Rock 'n' Roel #5 presentation
20.00 Tense Reaction
20.45 Crustenunie
21.30 Karel Anker & de Beste Stuurlui
22.15 Seein Red
23.00 Bezette Stad

See y'all tonight!

27/05/2026
Let your inner trash panda out for a night!
03/02/2026

Let your inner trash panda out for a night!

KOM IN ACTIE!
22/01/2026

KOM IN ACTIE!

This is gonna be an instant classic!
05/01/2026

This is gonna be an instant classic!

Adres

Haarlem

Website

Meldingen

Wees de eerste die het weet en laat ons u een e-mail sturen wanneer Minor Operation Bookings nieuws en promoties plaatst. Uw e-mailadres wordt niet voor andere doeleinden gebruikt en u kunt zich op elk gewenst moment afmelden.

Snelkoppelingen

Delen

Categorie