Bea Beads

Call Website Contact the establishment

Bea Beads Located In Serpent River First Nation next to the pow wow grounds

13 Moon Berry Fast Ribbon skirt kits 🄰 Available
10/08/2026

13 Moon Berry Fast Ribbon skirt kits 🄰 Available

09/09/2026
Miikanan - Nigigwan - Tamara Malcolm Designsā€œMetallic Goldā€ - Black1.5 inch single face satin ribbon$45.00 per 50 yard r...
09/08/2026

Miikanan - Nigigwan - Tamara Malcolm Designs
ā€œMetallic Goldā€ - Black
1.5 inch single face satin ribbon
$45.00 per 50 yard roll
$1.00 per metre

I’m so excited to introduce my newMiikanan (Trails) Ribbon Collection.Each ribbon tells a story of the paths we walk, th...
09/08/2026

I’m so excited to introduce my new
Miikanan (Trails) Ribbon Collection.
Each ribbon tells a story of the paths we walk, the journeys we take, and the beautiful people we meet along the way.

https://www.tamaramalcolmdesigns.ca/shop/p/miikanan-nigigwan-ribbon

Introducing Nigigwan Miikanan (Otter Trails) — the first release in the collection. This beautiful black ribbon features shimmering gold otter footprints inspired by traditional designs. In Ojibwe culture Nigig, the otter, is a sacred being connected to healing and medicine. The traditional ā€˜otter trails’ design — a geometric pattern of alternating diamonds and straight lines mimicking an otter’s step-step-slide movement in the snow — is known in Anishinaabemowin as nigig bimaadizi. Miikanan - Nigigwan, Ribbon

1.5 inch wide.
40 yards per roll.

Koko’s Love - Tamara Malcolm Designsā€œMetallic Goldā€1.5 inch single face satin ribbon$38.00 per 50 yard roll$1.00 per met...
09/08/2026

Koko’s Love - Tamara Malcolm Designs
ā€œMetallic Goldā€
1.5 inch single face satin ribbon
$38.00 per 50 yard roll
$1.00 per metre

Introducing the Cotton Fabric/ Satin Ribbon Collection I call Contrary Dots āš«ļø The Contrary Ones walk a powerful path of...
08/13/2026

Introducing the Cotton Fabric/ Satin Ribbon Collection I call Contrary Dots āš«ļø
The Contrary Ones walk a powerful path of balance. They move backwards to teach us forward. They speak opposites to remind us of truth. They bring laughter so we never take ourselves too seriously.
They are not to be mocked.
They are to be respected.
They protect, they heal, and they restore harmony when we lose our way.

This Fabric/Ribbon is offered in deep reverence and gratitude to the Windigokaan. This collection is for those who understand that true wisdom sometimes wears a smile, walks backwards, and speaks in riddles all to keep our spirits free and our communities whole.
With humility and love for the teachings.
*** Now Available Across North America šŸ‡ØšŸ‡¦šŸ‡ŗšŸ‡ø ***

***This beautiful beaded medallion, The Female Windy, was created by Destiny Daniels
Sagkeeng First Nation

✨ Hey everyone! ✨If you missed my latest collection in the shop, good news you can now grab it online! Now shipping acro...
06/01/2026

✨ Hey everyone! ✨
If you missed my latest collection in the shop, good news you can now grab it online! Now shipping across Canada, I’m excited to offer my newest 100% cotton fabric designs right here for you. Perfect for all your regalia, sewing, quilting, and craft projects!
Shop the full collection now šŸ‘‡

https://www.tamaramalcolmdesigns.ca/shop/p/koko-blooms-fabric

Strawberry Dreamcatcher - Carla Joseph
02/03/2026

Strawberry Dreamcatcher - Carla Joseph

Turtle - Betty Albert
02/03/2026

Turtle - Betty Albert

Address

16 Woodland Drive
Spanish, ON
P0P1B0

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 6pm
Tuesday 12pm - 6pm
Wednesday 12pm - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 12pm - 6pm
Saturday 12pm - 6pm
Sunday 12pm - 6pm

Telephone

+17052279859

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bea Beads posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Bea Beads:

Shortcuts

Share